DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: ProvenanceDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQEventsSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Terry Pratchett


Back to Authors LO
Hardcovers A
Qforward to Authors N

listing/scanning in progress
Pratchett, Terry. Hogfather.
(New York: Harper, 2000) 6.00.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#10227) ISBN: 0061059056

Discworld. At the disappearance of jolly Hogfather, who brings presents to all the children one night a year, Death must take his place.




Pratchett, Terry. Hogfather.
(New York: Harper, 2000) 6.00.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#10228) ISBN: 0061059056

Discworld. At the disappearance of jolly Hogfather, who brings presents to all the children one night a year, Death must take his place.




Pratchett, Terry. Last Continent, The.
(New York: Harper Prism, (1998)) 10.00.

Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#4802) ISBN: -




Pratchett, Terry. Last Continent, The.
(New York: Harper Prism, [1998]) 7.00.

Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good dust jacket. Fantasy (#3458) ISBN: -




Pratchett, Terry. Mort.
(New York: Harper, 2001) 6.00.

Reprint paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#10229) ISBN: 0061020680

Death comes to us all  but not usually to offer us a job...




Pratchett, Terry. Moving Pictures.
(New York: Harper, 2002) 6.00.

Reprint paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps Fantasy (#10230) ISBN: 006102063X

(Previously published by NAL) The Discworld goes Hollywood as the magic of the silver screen  literally - corrupts everything it touches.




Pratchett, Terry. Reaper Man.
(New York: Harper, 2002) 6.00.

Reprint paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps Fantasy (#10231) ISBN: 0061020621

Death's been thinking about his job too much, so the powers decide to send him off. But what do you do with an archetype with too much time (most of it other people's) on his hands?




Pratchett, Terry. Soul Music.
(New York: Harper, 2000) 6.00.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#10233) ISBN: 0061054895

Discworld #13. Death's granddaughter inherited the job and seems to enjoy it.




Pratchett, Terry. Thief of Time.
(New York: Harper, 2002) 6.00.

First US paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps Fantasy (#10234) ISBN: 0061031321

Unless Susan Death and her friends can prevent it, all time will come to a stop on the Discworld.




Pratchett, Terry. Wings.
(London: Corgi, (1991)) 8.00.

Subsequent UK paperback edition. Pages are beginning to age darken as is normal with UK pbs. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps by Josh Kirby. Fantasy (#10235) ISBN: 0552526495

Nomes #3.




Pratchett, Terry. Witches Abroad.
(London: Corgi, (1992)) 8.00.

Subsequent UK paperback edition. Pages are beginning to age darken as is normal with UK pbs. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps by Josh Kirby. Fantasy (#10236) ISBN: 0552134651

Discworld. Three witches must prevent a serving girl from marrying a prince. But they're up against the malignant power of the Godmother herself, who has struck a deal wotj Destiny that will ensure a happy ending.




Pratchett, Tery. Soul Music.
(New York: Harper Prism, [1995]) 10.00.

Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#4435) ISBN: -





Back to Authors LO
Hardcovers A
Qforward to Authors N

Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2005 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
...............bookseller@readsf.com