![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Joe R. Lansdale
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| M |
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Act of Love. (London: Kinnell Publications, 1989) 50.00. First hardcover edition. This copy specially signed by the author. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Horror (#218) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Act of Love. (London: Kinnell Publications, 1989) 45.00. First hardcover edition. Fine, in fine dust jacket. Horror (#222) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Bad Chili. (New York: Mysterious Press, 1997) 20.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Horror (#1052) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. By Bizarre Hands. (Shingletown, CA: Mark V. Ziesing, 1989 ) 55.00. First trade edition hardcover. Inscribed on the half title page: "For Juli/Joe R. Lansdale". Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with mylar protector. Horror (#9811) ISBN: 0929480120
|
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Cold In July. (Shingletown, CA: Mark V. Ziesing, 1990) 35.00. First hardcover edition. This copy specially signed by the author. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Mystery (#1838) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Drive In 2, The. (London: Kinnell Publications, 1989) 65.00. First hardcover edition. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Horror (#219) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Drive In, The. (London: Kinnell Publications, 1989) 55.00. First hardcover edition. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Horror (#220) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Magic Wagon, The. (New York: Bantam Books, 1987 ) 35.00. First edition paperback. This is #89/100 copies signed by the author for the Overlook Connection. Paper is slightly age darkened, otherwise near fine. Horror (#9813) ISBN: 0553273655
|
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Mucho Mojo. (New York: Mysterious Press, 1994 ) 30.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with mylar protector. Mystery (#9814) ISBN: 0892964901 The second Hap Collins and Leonard Pine novel involves a bizarre series of unsolved murders. |
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Rumble Tumble. (New York: Mysterious Press, 1998. ) 25.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with mylar protector. Mystery (#9815) ISBN: 0892966203
|
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Steel Valentine, The. (Eugene, OR: Pulphouse, 1991 ) 15.00. First edition paperback. Short Story Paperback series #11. Fine, unread copy in pictorial wraps by George Barr. Horror (#9816) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R.. Writer of the Purple Rage. (Baltimore, MD: CD Publications, 1994 ) 55.00. First trade edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with mylar protector. Horror (#9817) ISBN: 1881475085 Collection contains the first publication of "Bubba Ho-Tep." |
|
|
|
|
| Lansdale, Joe R. & Pat LoBrutto. Razored Saddles. (Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1989) 90.00. First edition hardcover. Number 477 of 600 copies signed by all the contributors. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket and slipcase. Horror (#228) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| M |
Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2003 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com --
PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller@readsf.com
