DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: ProvenanceDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQEventsSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Gordon R. Dickson

to Index CC Author Index D Eto E Index

listing/scannning in progress
This is Gordon R. Dickson page 3. Go to page 1

Dickson, Gordon R.. Naked to the Stars.
(New York: DAW, 1977) 2.25.

Reissued paperback edition. Third printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7619) ISBN: 0879972785




Dickson, Gordon R.. Naked To The Stars/The Alien Way.
(New York: Tor, 1990) 3.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7621) ISBN: 0812503961

Omnibus.




Dickson, Gordon R.. No Room for Man.
(New York: Macfadden, 1963) 3.00.

First paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#7623) ISBN:

50179




Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man.
(Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1969) 35.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy specially signed by the author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. . Science Fiction (#698) ISBN:




Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man.
(New York: Pyramid, 1969) 2.01.

First paperback edition. G-. Science Fiction (#7627) ISBN:

5152428


Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man.
(New York: Pyramid, 1969) 2.01.

First paperback edition. Fair. Science Fiction (#7628) ISBN:

5152428


Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man.
(New York: Pyramid, 1976) 2.01.

Fourth paperback printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7629) ISBN: 0515033286


Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man.
(New York: DAW, 1977) 2.01.

Second DAW printing. Very Good+. Science Fiction (#7630) ISBN: 0879973374


Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man.
(New York: Baen, 1989) 3.50.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7631) ISBN: 0671698001

Also contains short story "Hilifter".




Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man.
(New York: Baen, 1991) 4.00.

Second Baen printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7635) ISBN: 0671698001

Also contains short story "Hilifter".




Dickson, Gordon R.. On The Run.
(New York: Ace, 1979) 2.25.

Reissued paperback edition. Second printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7639) ISBN: 0441631614

Originally published as Mankind on The Run.




Dickson, Gordon R.. On The Run.
(New York: Tor, 1986) 2.95.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7642) ISBN: 0812535707

Originally published as Mankind on The Run.




Dickson, Gordon R.. Other.
(New York: Tor Books, 1994) 20.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2560) ISBN:




Dickson, Gordon R.. Outposter, The.
(New York: Manor, 1973) 2.01.

First paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#7647) ISBN:

53295249


Dickson, Gordon R.. Outposter, The.
(New York: Baen, 1985) 2.95.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7653) ISBN: 0812535642

When aliens slaughtered the family of Mark Ten Roos, they didn't take into account his ability to extract revenge.




Dickson, Gordon R.. Pritcher Mass, The.
(New York: Tor, 1983) 2.75.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7655) ISBN: 0523485565




Dickson, Gordon R.. Pritcher Mass, The.
(New York: Tor, 1988) 3.50.

Reissued paperback edition. Second printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7658) ISBN: 0812535405




Dickson, Gordon R.. Pro.
(New York: Ace, 1978) 2.25.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7661) ISBN: 0441680232




Dickson, Gordon R.. Pro.
(New York: Tor, 1986) 2.95.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7665) ISBN: 0812535758




Dickson, Gordon R.. R-Master, The.
(New York: DAW, 1975) 2.01.

First paperback edition. Good+. Science Fiction (#7666) ISBN:

451UY1155


Dickson, Gordon R.. Sleepwalker's World.
(New York: DAW, 1972) 6.00.

First Paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7667) ISBN:

UQ1028




Dickson, Gordon R.. Sleepwalker's World.
(New York: DAW, 1972) 2.01.

First Paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#7668) ISBN:

UQ1028


Dickson, Gordon R.. Sleepwalker's World.
(New York: DAW, 1972) 2.01.

First Paperback edition. Fair. Science Fiction (#7669) ISBN:

UQ1028


Dickson, Gordon R.. Sleepwalker's World.
(New York: Tor, 1982) 2.50.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7672) ISBN: 0523485379




Dickson, Gordon R.. Soldier, Ask Not.
(New York: Dell, 1967) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Good+. Science Fiction (#7677) ISBN:

Dell 8090. Hugo Award winner tells the story of Jamethon Black, a man of faith as well as a man of war, a contradiction to the very times in which he lives.


Dickson, Gordon R.. Space Swimmers, The.
(New York: Berkley, 1967) 4.00.

First edition paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction (#7678) ISBN:

X1371




Dickson, Gordon R.. Space Swimmers, The.
(New York: Berkley, 1967) 2.01.

First edition paperback. G. Science Fiction (#7679) ISBN:

X1371


Dickson, Gordon R.. Space Swimmers, The.
(New York: Ace, 1979) 2.25.

Reissued paperback edition. Second printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7686) ISBN: 0441777678




Dickson, Gordon R.. Space Swimmers, The.
(New York: Tor, 1987) 2.95.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7688) ISBN: 0812535839

The Space Swimmers tempted humanity to explore space, but treachery prevented them from leaving Earth and split the race.




Dickson, Gordon R.. Space Winners.
(New York: Tor, 1986) 2.95.

First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7690) ISBN: 0812535588

Three students are chosen to be the first emmisaries sent to the Galactic Federation - the alien government that has forbidden human space research, but a malfunction maroons the students and their alien advisor on a dangerous planet.




Dickson, Gordon R.. Spacepaw.
(New York: Berkley, 1969) 2.25.

First edition paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction (#7691) ISBN:

S1715




Dickson, Gordon R.. Spacepaw.
(New York: Berkley, 1976) 2.01.

Reissued paperback edition. Near fine. Science Fiction (#7692) ISBN: 0425039862


Dickson, Gordon R.. Spacepaw.
(New York: Ace, 1983) 2.50.

Reissued paperback edition. Near fine. Science Fiction (#7693) ISBN:




Dickson, Gordon R.. Spacial Delivery.
(New York: Ace, 1979) 2.25.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7694) ISBN: 0441777481




Dickson, Gordon R.. Spirit of Dorsai, The.
(New York: Ace, 1980) 2.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7700) ISBN: 0441778038

Amanda Morgan, ancestor of Donal Graem, remained behind to defend her world when the Dorsai men went off to war on other planets.




Dickson, Gordon R.. Star Road, The.
(Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1973) 35.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy specially signed by the author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. . Science Fiction (#699) ISBN:




Dickson, Gordon R.. Steel Brother.
(New York: Tor, 1995) 2.95.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7702) ISBN: 0812535529

Collection.




Dickson, Gordon R.. Stranger.
(New York: Tor, 1987) 2.95.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7710) ISBN: 0812535790

Collection.




Dickson, Gordon R.. Survival.
(New York: Baen, 1984) 2.75.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7712) ISBN: 0671559273

Collection.




Dickson, Gordon R.. Three To Dorsai.
(Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, (1975)) 12.00.

First hardcover edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4875) ISBN: -




Dickson, Gordon R.. Time to Teleport & Delusion World.
(New York: Ace, 1981) 2.50.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7716) ISBN: 0441812376

Omnibus.




Dickson, Gordon R.. Way of the Pilgrim.
(New York: Ace Books, 1987) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2562) ISBN:




Dickson, Gordon R.. Young Bleys.
(New York: Tor Books, 1991) 19.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2563) ISBN:




Dickson, Gordon R. . Sleepwalker's World.
(New York: Baen, 1993) 4.00.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7721) ISBN: 0671721615

A suspense-filled tale about an extraordinary and indomitable man who fights against insuperable odds.




Dickson, Gordon R. & Keith Laumer. Planet Run.
(New York: Tor, 1982) 2.75.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7723) ISBN: 0523485255

Contains "Once There Was a Giant" and "Call Him Lord".




Dickson, Gordon R. & Roland Green. Jamie the Red.
(New York: Ace, 1984) 2.95.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Fantasy (#7724) ISBN: 0441382452




Dickson , Gordon R.. Star Road, The.
(New York: DAW, 1974) 3.00.

First paperback edition. Very Good. Science Fiction (#7746) ISBN:

Collection. 451UY1127




Dickson , Gordon R.. Star Road, The.
(New York: DAW, 1974) 2.25.

Reissued paperback edition. Third printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7747) ISBN: 0879975261

Collection.




Dickson , Gordon R. & Harry Harrison. Lifeship, The.
(New York: Pocket, 1977) 2.25.

First paperback edition, 2nd printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7738) ISBN: 0671424270




Dickson , Gordon R. & Harry Harrison. Lifeship, The.
(New York: Pocket, 1985) 2.95.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7739) ISBN: 0671559818




Dickson , Gordon R. & Harry Harrison. Lifeship, The.
(New York: Pocket, 1985) 2.01.

Reissued paperback edition. Very Good+. Science Fiction (#7742) ISBN: 0671559818




This is Gordon R. Dickson page 3. Go to page 1

to Index CC Author Index D Eto E Index

Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2004 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
...............bookseller@readsf.com