DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Ben Bova

Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

listing/scanning in progress

Bova, Ben. Brothers.
(New York: Bantam, 1997) 3.25.

First paperback Edition. Very Good. Mystery (#6443) ISBN: 055357356X

Through genetic research, the possibility of immortality exists, and two brothers, both doctors, stand on opposite sides of the controversy.




Bova, Ben. Colony.
(New York: Pocket, 1978) 2.01.

First paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#6444) ISBN: 067181916X

Island One is a celestial utopia, and David Adams is its most perfect creation, a man with a brain as advanced as any computer and a body free of human frailties. But David is a prisoner destined to spend the days of his life in an island-sized cylinder that circles a doomed home planet.


Bova, Ben. Colony.
(New York: Tor, 1988) 2.01.

Paperback reissue. G-. Science Fiction (#6446) ISBN: 0812532457


Bova, Ben. Cyberbooks.
(New York: Tor Books, 1989) 17.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2125) ISBN: 0312931816




Bova, Ben. Cyberbooks.
(New York: Tor Books, 1989) 22.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#5432) ISBN: 0312931816




Bova, Ben. Death Dream.
(New York: Bantam Books, 1994) 20.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy specially signed by the author. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1352) ISBN: 0553082345




Bova, Ben. Exiles Trilogy, The.
(New York: Berkley, 1983) 2.01.

First Paperback edition. 5th Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6447) ISBN: 0425070379

Omnibus edition of Exiles from Earth, Flight of Exiles and End of Exile.


Bova, Ben. Kinsman.
(New York: Dial, 1979) 50.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#109) ISBN: 0803745699




Bova, Ben. Kinsman.
(New York: Dell, 1981) 2.01.

First Edition paperback. G-. Science Fiction (#6448) ISBN: 0440145279


Bova, Ben. Kinsman Saga, The.
(New York: Tor Books, 1987) 17.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2126) ISBN: 0312930283




Bova, Ben. Kinsman Saga, The.
(New York: Tor, 1988) 2.48.

Paperback Reissue. Very Good+. Science Fiction (#6449) ISBN: 0812532430


Bova, Ben. Maxwell's Demons.
(New York: Ace, 1979) 2.01.

First paperback Editon. G-. Science Fiction (#6450) ISBN: 0441522505


Bova, Ben. Millennium.
(New York: Random House, 1976) 14.00.

Subsequent hardcover edition. This copy specially signed by the author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1354) ISBN: 0394494210




Bova, Ben. Millennium.
(New York: Ballantine, 1977) 2.01.

First paperback Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6451) ISBN: 0345255569


Bova, Ben. Millennium.
(New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01.

2nd Paperback Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6452) ISBN: 0345302486


Bova, Ben. Millennium.
(New York: Random House, (76)) 3.00.

Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#8068) ISBN: -




Bova, Ben. Moonrise.
(New York: Avon, 1998) 3.50.

First Paperback Editoon. Very Good-. Science Fiction (#6453) ISBN: 0380786974

Here is the story of the first permanent human settlement on the moon, complete with the personalities that drive or threaten to destroythe project.




Bova, Ben. Moonwar.
(New York: Avon, 1998) 22.00.

First edition hardcover. Signed by the author.Fine in fine dust jacket protected by a Brodart.. Science Fiction (#8069) ISBN: 0380973030




Bova, Ben. Multiple Man, The.
(New York: Del Rey, 1977) 2.01.

First paperback edition. Very Good. Science Fiction (#6454) ISBN: 0345256565


Bova, Ben. Notes to a Science Fiction Writer.
(New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1975) 23.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+/NF in Very Good dust jacket.. Nonfiction (#1620) ISBN:




Bova, Ben. Orion.
(New York: Tor, 1985) 2.01.

7th pb Printing. Very Good. Science Fiction (#6455) ISBN: 0812532333


Bova, Ben. Orion Among The Stars.
(New York: Tor, 1995) 18.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4757) ISBN: 0312856377




Bova, Ben. Orion Among The Stars.
(New York: Tor, 1995) 21.00.

First edition hardcover. Signed by the author. Near fine (remainder slash at bottom of text block) in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#8070) ISBN: 0312856377




Bova, Ben. Out of the Sun.
(New York: Tor, 1984) 2.01.

First Paperback Edition. Good+. Science Fiction (#6456) ISBN: 0812532104


Bova, Ben. Peacekeepers.
(New York: Tor Books, 1988) 20.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2128) ISBN: 0312930801




Bova, Ben. Privateers.
(New York: Tor Books, 1985) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2129) ISBN: 0312936044




Bova, Ben. Sam Gunn, Unlimited.
(New York: Spectra, 1993) 3.00.

First Edition paperback. G. Science Fiction (#9222) ISBN: 0553562894




Bova, Ben. Star Brothers.
(New York: Tor, 1991) 2.48.

First paperback Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6458) ISBN: 0812532368

Voyagers 3. When an astronaunt returns to Earth after spending 15 years frozen and biotechnologically enhanced in an alien spaceship, he faces his power and the fear of others.


Bova, Ben. Star Watchman.
(New York: Ace, 1978) 2.01.

First paperback Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6459) ISBN: 0441784768


Bova, Ben. Starcrossed, The.
(Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Company, 1975) 45.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#666) ISBN: 080196072X




Bova, Ben. Starcrossed, The.
(New York: Tor, 1988) 2.01.

Reissue. G-. Science Fiction (#6460) ISBN: 0812532317


Bova, Ben. Test of Fire.
(New York: Tor, 1982) 2.01.

First paperback edition. 3rd printing. G. Science Fiction (#6461) ISBN: 0812532082


Bova, Ben. Uses of Space, The.
(New York: Holt, Rinehart, & Winston, 1965) 18.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good (writing on back free end page) in Very Good (price clipped) dust jacket.. Nonfiction (#2371) ISBN:




Bova, Ben. Voyagers 2: The Aien within.
(New York: Tor, 1987) 2.48.

First paperback edition. 2nd printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6462) ISBN:


Bova, Ben. Voyagers II: The Alien within.
(New York: Tor Books, 1986) 14.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2131) ISBN: 0312938888




Bova, Ben. Winds of Altair.
(New York: Tor, 1988) 2.01.

Reissue. G-. Science Fiction (#6464) ISBN: 0812532279


Bova, Ben. Winds of Altair.
(New York: Tor, 1988) 2.01.

Reissue. Good+. Science Fiction (#6465) ISBN: 0812532279


Bova, Ben. Winds of Altair.
(New York: Tor, 1988) 3.50.

First trade paperback edition. Very Good- (faded along spine) in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#8074) ISBN: 0523485832


Bova, Ben & A.J. Austin. To Save The Sun.
(New York: Tor, 1993) 2.50.

First paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#6466) ISBN: 0812514483


Bova, Ben & Gordon R. Dickson. Gremlins, Go Home.
(New York: Tor, 1983) 2.01.

First Edition paperback. G. Fantasy (#6467) ISBN: 081253221X




Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com