DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Greg Bear

Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

listing/scannning in progress
Bear, Greg. Anvil of Stars.
(New York: Warner, (1992)) 4.00.

Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7868) ISBN:




Bear, Greg. Darwin's Radio.
(New York: Del Rey, ) 3.50.

First Paperback Edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6372) ISBN: 0345435249

What does a flu-like disease that strikes down expectant mothers and children have to do with the frozen bodies of a prehistoric family found in the Alps?




Bear, Greg. Darwin's Radio.
(New York: Del Rey, 1999) 25.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Protected by a Brodart. Science Fiction (#7831) ISBN: 034542333X

Winner of the 2000 Nebula Award for Best novel. Molecular biologist Kaye Lang's theory that ancient diseases encoded in the DNA of humans can return to life, has become a chilling reality.




Bear, Greg. Darwin's Radio.
(New York: Del Rey, 1999) 40.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy signed by the author on the title page. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Protected by a Brodart. Science Fiction (#7832) ISBN: 034542333X

Winner of the 2000 Nebula Award for Best novel. Molecular biologist Kaye Lang's theory that ancient diseases encoded in the DNA of humans can return to life, has become a chilling reality.




Bear, Greg. Early Harvest.
(Cambridge, MA: NESFA Press, 1988) 40.00.

First edition hardcover. This is #442 of an 800 copy edition. This copy specially inscribed by the author to the previous owner. Unread. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#3355) ISBN:




Bear, Greg. Early Harvest.
(Cambridge, MA: NESFA, 1988) 40.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy inscribed on the front free endpaper "For ___/ with best wishes/Greg Bear". Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket protected in Brodart. Science Fiction (#8166) ISBN: 0915358366




Bear, Greg. Eon.
(New York: Tor, 1989) 4.00.

16th Paperback printing. Very Good Science Fiction (#6373) ISBN: 0812520475




Bear, Greg. Eon.
(New York: Tor, 1989) 4.00.

16th Paperback printing. Very Good Science Fiction (#6374) ISBN: 0812520475




Bear, Greg. Eon.
(New York: Tor, 1989) 2.01.

2th Paperback printing. Very Good - Science Fiction (#6375) ISBN: 0812531701


Bear, Greg. Eternity.
(New York: Warner, (1988)) 4.00.

Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7869) ISBN:




Bear, Greg. Hegira.
(New York: Dell Books, 1979) 6.00.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#3770) ISBN:




Bear, Greg. Infinity Concerto, The.
(New York: Berkley, 1984) 2.01.

First Edition paperback. G- Fantasy (#6376) ISBN: 0425073084


Bear, Greg. Infinity Concerto, The.
(New York: Berkley, 1984) 3.50.

First Edition paperback. G- Fantasy (#9220) ISBN: 0425073084




Bear, Greg. Moving Mars.
(New York: Tor, 1993) 40.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket protected by a Brodart. Science Fiction (#4755) ISBN: 031285515X




Bear, Greg. Moving Mars.
(New York: Tor, 1993) 40.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#5430) ISBN: 031285515X




Bear, Greg. Queen of Angels.
(New York: Warner, 1991) 2.48.

First Paperback Editon. 4th printing. Very Good Science Fiction (#6377) ISBN: 0446361305




Bear, Greg. Serpent Mage.
(New York: Berkley, 1986) 2.01.

First paperback Edition. G- Fantasy (#6379) ISBN: 0425093379




Bear, Greg. Slant.
(New York: Tor, (1997)) 6.00.

Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket by Jim Burns. Science Fiction (#4662) ISBN: -




Bear, Greg. Slant.
(New York: Tor, (1997)) 6.00.

Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket by Jim Burns. Science Fiction (#7852) ISBN: 1




Bear, Greg. Tangents.
(London: Tangent, 1989) 35.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#4478) ISBN: 0575041412




Bear, Greg. Tangents.
(New York: Warner, (1989)) 4.00.

Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7870) ISBN:




Bear, Greg. W3 Women in Deep Time.
(New York: I Books, 2003) 6.00.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9449) ISBN: 0743458311

A collection of three novellas by 2001 Nebula Award-winning author Greg Bear! "These three stories have a theme in common: the female psyche, multiplied an divided," says Greg Bear in his introduction to this volume. "There's probably something Jungian in common with all three. At any rate, throughout my writing career (and for whatever reason) I've been fascinated by the feminine voice." Featured in this special collection are "Sisters," "Scattershot" -- in which the inhabitants of many universes meet in limbo -- and the Nebula Award-winning "Hardfought" -- in which engineered warriors redefine humanity.




Bear , Greg. Tangents.
(New York: Warner, 1989) 18.95.

First edition hardcover. 12500 Science Fiction (#7853) ISBN: 0446514012





Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com