DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Clive Barker

Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

scanning/listing in progress
Barker, Clive. Abarat.
(New York: HarperCollins, 2002) 23.00.

First US edition hardcover. With color illustrations by Barker. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Horror (#8051) ISBN: 0060280921




Barker, Clive. Cabal.
(New York: Pocket, 1989) 2.25.

First paperback edition. G Horror (#6338) ISBN: 0671685147

Collection. Includes "The Last Illusion."


Barker, Clive. Cabal.
(New York: Poseidon, (1988)) 4.00.

Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Slightly cocked, otherwise Very Good in Good+ (tape reinforced) dust jacket. Horror (#8052) ISBN: -


Barker, Clive. Cabal.
(New York, New York: Poseidon Press, 1988 ) 25.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket with mylar protector. Horror (#9754) ISBN: 0671626884




Barker, Clive. Coldheart Canyon -- A Hollywood Ghost Story.
(New York: Harper Collins, 2001) 25.00.

First edition hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket Horror (#7804) ISBN: 0060182970

Savage poignant ghost story set in Hollywood, where nothignis what it seems, even death.




Barker, Clive. Damnation Game, The.
(New York: Charter, 1988) 2.48.

First American paperback edition. G Horror (#6339) ISBN: 1557731136


Barker, Clive. Damnation Game, The.
(New York: Charter, 1988) 2.48.

First American paperback edition. G- Horror (#6340) ISBN: 1557731136


Barker, Clive. Everville.
(New York: Harper Collins, 1994) 22.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Horror (#882) ISBN: 0060177160




Barker, Clive. Galilee.
(New York: Harper Collins, 1998) 23.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Horror (#883) ISBN: 0060179473




Barker, Clive. Imajica.
(New York: Harper, 1992) 3.50.

First Paperback Edition. G Fantasy (#6341) ISBN: 0061099643

Earth, the least and most backward world of The Imagica has been cut off from the others; but powerful forces are at work to reintegrate it. [*]


Barker, Clive. In The Flesh.
(New York: Poseidon [1986]) 5.00.

Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Horror (#4325) ISBN: -


Barker, Clive. Inhuman Condition, The.
(New York: Poseidon Press, 1986) 10.00.

Subsequent hardcover edition. Unread. Fine in Very Good+/near fine dust jacket. Horror (#885) ISBN: 0671626868




Barker, Clive. Inhuman Condition, The.
(New York: Poseidon Press, 1986) 10.00.

Subsequent edition hardcover. Unread. Very clean. Small crease top left corner of dust jacket, otherwise fine in near fine dust jacket.. Horror (#9756) ISBN: 0671626868




Barker, Clive. Weaveworld.
(New York: Pocket, 1988) 2.48.

First paperback Edition. G- Horror (#6342) ISBN: 0671665065

A prosaic clerk enters Weaveworld by falling into a magic carpet and encounters the Seerkind, a magical people with the power to destroy humanity.


Barker, Clive. Weaveworld.
(New York: Pocket, 1988) 2.98.

3rd Paperback Printing. Very Good Horror (#6343) ISBN: 0671704188

A prosaic clerk enters Weaveworld by falling into a magic carpet and encounters the Seerkind, a magical people with the power to destroy humanity.


Barker, Clive. Weaveworld.
(New York: Pocket, 1988) 3.50.

8th Paperback Printing. Second cover. G- Horror (#6344) ISBN: 0671704188

A prosaic clerk enters Weaveworld by falling into a magic carpet and encounters the Seerkind, a magical people with the power to destroy humanity.



Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com