DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: ProvenanceDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQEventsSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Brian Stableford

BackR Hardcovers A TNext

Stableford, Brian. Angel of Pain, The.
(New York: Carroll & Graf, 1993) 21.00.

First US edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Horror (#3321) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian. Carnival of Destruction, The.
(New York: Carroll & Graf, 1994) 20.00.

First US edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Horror (#1154) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian. Empire of Fear, The.
(New York: Carroll & Graf, 1988) 20.00.

First US edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Horror (#1155) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian. Empire of Fear, The.
(New York: Carroll & Graf, 1991) 20.00.

First US edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Horror (#3320) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian. Fountains of Youth.
(New York: Tor, 2000) 22.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#5558) ISBN: 0312872062




Stableford, Brian. Hunger and Ecstasy of Vampires, The.
(Shingletown, CA: Mark V. Ziesing, 1996) 23.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Horror (#1859) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian. Sexual Chemistry.
(London: Simon & Schuster, 1991) 25.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy specially signed by the author. Unread. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1758) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian. Young Blood.
(London: Simon & Schuster, 1992) 30.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy specially signed by the author. Unread. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Horror (#1981) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian . Journey To The Center.
(Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, (1982)) 3.00.

First hardcover edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Very Good+ in Very Gooddust jacket. Science Fiction (#4725) ISBN: -




Stableford, Brian M.. Balance of Power.
(New York: DAW, 1979) 5.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 322. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#3561) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. Blind Worm.
(New York: Ace, 1970) 6.00.

First edition paperback. Ace Double 06707. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps Science Fiction (#3562) ISBN:

With Seed of the Dreamers by Emil Petaja.




Stableford, Brian M.. Castaways of Tanagar.
(New York: DAW, 1981) 5.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 428. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by H.R. Van Dongen. Science Fiction (#3563) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. City of the Sun, The.
(New York: DAW, 1978) 5.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 289. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#3564) ISBN:

The fourth landing of the Daedalus Mission.




Stableford, Brian M.. Critical Threshold.
(New York: DAW, 1976) 5.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 230. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by Douglas Beekman. Science Fiction (#3566) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. Florians, The.
(New York: DAW, 1976) 4.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 211. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps by Michael Whelan. Science Fiction (#3570) ISBN:

The second landing of the Daedalus Mission.




Stableford, Brian M.. Gates of Eden, The.
(New York: DAW, 1983) 5.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 518. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by Douglas Chaffee. Science Fiction (#3571) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. Halcyon Drift, The.
(New York: DAW, 1972) 7.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 32. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps by Jack Gaughan. Science Fiction (#3572) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. Journey To The Center.
(New York: DAW, 1982) 5.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 492. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps by Ken W. Kelly. Science Fiction (#3574) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. Mind-Riders, The.
(New York: DAW, 1976) 5.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 194. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by Vincent Di Fate. Science Fiction (#3576) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. Optiman.
(New York: DAW, 1980) 5.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 406. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by Michael Mariano Science Fiction (#3577) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. Promised Land.
(New York: DAW, 1974) 7.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 92. Unread. Near fine in beautiful pictorial wraps by Kelly Freas. Science Fiction (#3580) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. Rhapsody In Black.
(New York: DAW, 1973) 7.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 59. Unread. Fine in beautiful pictorial wraps by Kelly Freas. Science Fiction (#3582) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. To Challenge Chaos.
(New York: DAW, 1972) 9.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 7. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by Kelly Freas. Science Fiction (#3584) ISBN:




Stableford, Brian M.. Wildeblood's Empire.
(New York: DAW, 1977) 5.00.

First edition paperback. DAW 263. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by Michael Whelan. Science Fiction (#3586) ISBN:





BackR Hardcovers A TNext

Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2005 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
...............bookseller@readsf.com