![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Gordon R. Dickson
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| E |
|
This is Gordon R. Dickson page 1. Go to page 2
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Alien Art. (New York: E.P. Dutton & Co., 1973) 40.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#695) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Alien Art. (New York: Ace, 1978) 6.00. First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7483) ISBN: 0441016847
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Alien Art. (New York: Tor, 1986) 2.95. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7484) ISBN: 0812535774
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Alien Way, The. (New York: Bantam, 1965) 6.00. First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7485) ISBN: F2941 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Alien Way, The. (New York: Bantam, 1965) 2.01. First paperback edition. Good.. Science Fiction (#7486) ISBN: F2941 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Alien Way, The. (New York: Warner, 1977) 2.50. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7487) ISBN: 0446845523
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Ancient, My Enemy. (New York: DAW, 1976) 2.25. First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7488) ISBN: 0879975520 Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Arcturus Landing. (New York: Ace, 1978) 2.25. Reissued paperback edition. Revised. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7490) ISBN: 0441028934 Originally published as Alien from Arcturus. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Arcturus Landing. (New York: Tor, 1988) 3.50. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7492) ISBN: 0812535464 Origiinally published as Alien from Arcturus. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Beginnings. (New York: Baen, 1988) 3.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine. . Science Fiction (#7496) ISBN: 0671654292 Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Beyond the Dar Al-Harb. (New York: Tor, 1985) 2.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Fantasy (#7499) ISBN: 0812535502 Three inter-connected stories. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Book of Gordon R. Dickson,The. (New York: DAW, 1973) 2.01. First edition paperback. Fair.. Science Fiction (#7505) ISBN: Collection. 451UQ1055 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Book of Gordon R. Dickson,The. (New York: DAW, 1973) 6.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7506) ISBN: Collection. 451UQ1055 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Chantry Guild, The. (New York: Ace, 1989) 4.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7507) ISBN: 0441102662 A Dorsai Novel. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Danger-Human. (Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1980) 25.00. Subsequent edition hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2550) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Dragon Knight, The. (New York: Tor, 1991) 6.00. Fourth printing paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Fantasy (#7511) ISBN: 0812509439 Sequel to The Dragon and the George. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Earth Lords, The. (New York: Ace, 1989) 3.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Fantasy (#7512) ISBN: 0441180442
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Ends. (New York: Baen, 1988) 3.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7517) ISBN: 067169782X Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Far Call, The. (New York: Dial Press, 1978) 65.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#696) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Far Call, The. (New York: Dial Press, 1978) 24.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good (foxed) in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1948) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Far Call, The. (New York: Dell, 1978) 6.00. First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7523) ISBN: 0440122848
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Far Call, The. (New York: Ace, 1983) 2.75. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7524) ISBN: 0441227996
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Far Call, The. (New York: Tor, 1989) 4.95. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7529) ISBN: 0812535448
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Final Encyclopedia Volume one, The. (New York: Tor Books, 1997) 22.00. First revised edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2554) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Forever Man, The. (New York: Ace, 1986) 20.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4351) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Forward!. (New York: Baen, 1985) 3.00. First paperback edition.. Science Fiction (#7533) ISBN: 0671559710 Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Gordon R. Dickson's SF Best. (New York: Dell, 1978) 6.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7534) ISBN: 0440131812 Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Guided Tour. (New York: Tor, 1988) 3.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. . Science Fiction (#7537) ISBN: 0812535898 Collection. |
|
|
|
|
|
This is Gordon R. Dickson page 1. Go to page 2
|
|
| E |
Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2004 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com --
PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller@readsf.com
