DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: ProvenanceDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQEventsSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

L. Sprague de Camp

to Index CC Author Index D Eto E Index

listing/scanning in progress
De Camp, L. Sprague. Best of L. Sprague de Camp, The.
(Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1978) 10.00.

Hardcover. Book Club edition. First hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#2525) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague. Best of L. Spraque De Camp.
(New York: Del Rey, 1978) 8.00.

First paperback edition. Very Good. Science Fiction (#7327) ISBN:

034525740




De Camp, L. Sprague. Bones of Zora, The.
(New York: Ace, 1984) 3.00.

First paperback edition. Unread. Near Fine. Fantasy (#7328) ISBN: 0441070124

Krishna #6




De Camp, L. Sprague. Clocks of Iraz, The.
(New York: Del Rey, 1983) 3.00.

Reissue paperback edition. Unread. Very Good-. Fantasy (#7288) ISBN: 0345298411

Reluctant King #2


De Camp, L. Sprague. Clocks of Iraz, The.
(London: Sphere, 1979) 6.00.

Reissue UK paperback edition. Unread. Fine.. Fantasy (#7293) ISBN: 0722129211

Reluctant King #2




De Camp, L. Sprague. Continent Makers, The.
(New York: Twayne Publishers, 1953) 25.00.

First edition hardcover. Ex libris. Fair in good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#935) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague. Fallible Fiend, The.
(New York: Del Rey, 1981) 3.00.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near Fine.. Fantasy (#7266) ISBN: 0345293673

Zdim looks like a cross between a dragon and a catfish, but he's just a mild-mannered, scholarly demon, drafted for a year's service on the mortal plane.




De Camp, L. Sprague. Glory That Was, The .
(New York: Paperback Library, 1971) 2.50.

First paperback edition. Used. G-. Science Fiction (#7296) ISBN:

63542


De Camp, L. Sprague. Glory That Was, The .
(New York: Paperback Library, 1971) 2.50.

First paperback edition. Used. G-. Science Fiction (#7297) ISBN:

63542


De Camp, L. Sprague. Goblin Tower, The.
(New York: Del Rey, 1983) 3.00.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Fine.. Science Fiction (#7271) ISBN: 034529842X

Reluctant King #1




De Camp, L. Sprague. Goblin Tower, The.
(London: Sphere, 1979) 6.00.

Reissue UK paperback edition. Unread. Fine.. Fantasy (#7298) ISBN: 0722129157

Reluctant King #1




De Camp, L. Sprague. Great Fetish, The.
(New York: Pocket, 1980) 3.00.

First paperback edition. Unread. Near Fine. . Science Fiction (#7300) ISBN: 0671831615




De Camp, L. Sprague. Gun For Dinosaur, A.
(New York: Curtis, 1970?) 3.00.

First paperback edition. G-. Science Fiction (#7306) ISBN:

129090018.


De Camp, L. Sprague. Hand of Zei, The.
(New York: Baen, 1990) 3.50.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Fine.. Science Fiction (#7272) ISBN: 0671698656

Krishna #2. Interiors by Ed Cartier.




De Camp, L. Sprague. Hand of Zei, The.
(New York: Ace, 1982) 3.00.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near Fine.. Science Fiction (#7307) ISBN: 0441316271

Krishna #2




De Camp, L. Sprague. Honorable Barbarian.
(New York: Del Rey, 1990) 5.00.

First paperback edition. Unread. Very Good. Fantasy (#7276) ISBN: 0345366522




De Camp, L. Sprague. Hostage of Zir, The.
(New York: Berkley Publishing, 1977) 14.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#2527) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague. Hostage of Zir, The.
(New York: Berkley Putnam, (1977)) 3.00.

Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4872) ISBN: -


De Camp, L. Sprague. Incomplete Enchanter, The.
(New York: Pyramid, 1968 ) 2.01.

Third printing paperback. Poor.. Fantasy (#7314) ISBN:

A Harold Shea novel. 51101928


De Camp, L. Sprague. Lost Continents.
(New York: Gnome Press, 1954) 5.00.

First edition hardcover. Ex libris. Fair with no dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2387) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague. Prisoner of Zhamanak, The.
(Huntington Woods, MI: Phantasia Press, 1982) 35.00.

First edition hardcover. Number 163 of 500 copies signed by the author. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with brown cloth slipcase. . Science Fiction (#685) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague. Prisoner of Zhamanak, The.
(Huntington Woods, MI: Phantasia Press, 1982) 22.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#2528) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague. Prisoner of Zhamanak, The.
(New York: Ace, 1983) 3.00.

First paperback edition. Unread. Near Fine.. Science Fiction (#7315) ISBN: 0441679374

Krishna #5




De Camp, L. Sprague. Purple Pterodactyls, The.
(Huntington Woods, MI: Phantasia Press, 1979) 65.00.

First edition hardcover. Number 89 of 200 copies signed by the author. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with purple slipcase. . Science Fiction (#686) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague. Reluctant King, The.
(New York: Baen, 1996) 7.00.

Omnibus edition. Unread. Fine.. Fantasy (#7277) ISBN: 0671877461

Contains title novel, plus Clocks of Iraz & Unbeheaded King. In order to rescue his wife, abdicated and on the run former-King Jorian must run a gantlet of tasks.




De Camp, L. Sprague. Reluctant Shaman, The.
(New York: Pyramid, 1970) 8.00.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fantasy (#3707) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague. Tower of Zanid.
(New York: Airmont, 1963) 2.01.

First paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#7321) ISBN:

A Krishna novel.


De Camp, L. Sprague. Tower of Zanid.
(New York: Airmont, 1963) 2.01.

First paperback edition. G -. Science Fiction (#7322) ISBN:

A Krishna novel.


De Camp, L. Sprague. Tower of Zanid.
(New York: Airmont, 1963) 2.01.

First paperback edition. G -. Science Fiction (#7323) ISBN:

A Krishna novel.


De Camp, L. Sprague. Tower of Zanid .
(New York: Macfadden, 1972) 2.01.

Reissued paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#7324) ISBN:

A Krishna Novel. 53200467


De Camp, L. Sprague. Tower of Zanid .
(New York: Macfadden, 1972) 2.01.

Reissued paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#7325) ISBN:

A Krishna Novel. 53200467


De Camp, L. Sprague. Tritonian Ring, The.
(New York: Paperback Library, 1968) 2.50.

First paperback. Cover by Frank Frazetta. G. Fantasy (#7278) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague. Unbeheaded King, The.
(New York: Del Rey Books, 1983) 9.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#2529) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague. Unbeheaded King, The.
(New York: Del Rey, 1983) 3.00.

First paperback edition. Unread. Near Fine.. Fantasy (#7279) ISBN: 0345298403

Reluctant King #3




De Camp, L. Sprague. Unbeheaded King, The.
(New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Very Good.. Fantasy (#7282) ISBN: 0345298403

Reluctant King #3




De Camp, L. Sprague. Virgin of Zesh, The & Tower of Zanid, The.
(New York: Ace, 1983) 3.00.

First paperback edition. Unread. Near Fine.. Science Fiction (#7326) ISBN: 0441864953

Krishna #4




De Camp, L. Sprague & Catherine Crook. Bones of Zora, The.
(Huntington Woods, MI: Phantasia Press, 1983) 35.00.

First edition hardcover. Number 261 of 300 copies signed by the authors. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket with brown cloth slipcase. . Science Fiction (#682) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague & Catherine Crook. Incorporated Knight, The.
(West Bloomfield, MI: Phantasia Press, 1987) 75.00.

Special limited edition hardcover. Number 173 of 275 copies signed by the authors. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with brown cloth slipcase. . Science Fiction (#684) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague & Catherine De Camp. Stones of Nomuru, The.
(New York: Baen, 1991) 4.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Near Fine.. Science Fiction (#7283) ISBN: 0671720538




De Camp, L. Sprague & David Drake. Undesired Princes and the Enchanted Bunny, The.
(New York: Baen, 1992) 4.00.

First Edition paperback. Unread. Near Fine.. Fantasy (#7284) ISBN: 0671698753

Two reluctant heroes find themselves trying to save a new and exciting world, fighting fairy-tale monsters with modern knowledge.




De Camp, L. Sprague & Fletcher Pratt. Castle of Iron, The.
(New York: Gnome Press, 1950) 20.00.

First edition hardcover. Good in good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#938) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague & Fletcher Pratt. Land of Unreason.
(New York: Baen, 1987) 3.00.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Fine.. Fantasy (#7285) ISBN: 0671656120




De Camp, L. Sprague & Fletcher Pratt. Tales From Gavagan's Bar.
(New York: Twayne Publishers, 1953) 65.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good in bright, Very Good- dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#939) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Sprague & Fletcher Pratt. Wall of Serpents.
(Huntington Woods, MI: Phantasia Press, 1978) 150.00.

Phantasia Press limited edition hardcover. Number 146 of 200 copies signed by the author. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with red slipcase. . Science Fiction (#689) ISBN:




De Camp, L. Spraque. Hostage of Zir, The.
(New York: Ace, 1982) 2.50.

Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near Fine.. Science Fiction (#7309) ISBN: 0441342695

Krishna #3





to Index CC Author Index D Eto E Index

Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2004 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
...............bookseller@readsf.com