![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Arthur C. Clarke
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| D |
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2001: A Space Odyssey. (New York: Signet, 1968) 2.01. First PB Edition. 18th printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6821) ISBN: 0451035800
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2001: A Space Odyssey. (New York: Roc, (1968)) 11.00. Trade paperback reprint. 25th anniversary edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Science Fiction (#9395) ISBN: 0451452739
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2010 Odyssey Two. (New York: Del Rey, 1984) 2.01. First PB Edition. 1st Printing. Very Good-. Science Fiction (#6822) ISBN: 0345303067 Sequel to 2001. |
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2010 Odyssey Two. (New York: Del Rey, 1984) 2.01. First PB Edition. 1st Printing. G--. Science Fiction (#6823) ISBN: 0345303067 Sequel to 2001. |
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2010 Odyssey Two. (New York: Del Rey, 1984) 2.01. First PB Edition. 1st Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6824) ISBN: 0345303067 Sequel to 2001. |
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2010: Odyssey Two. (New York: Del Rey Books, 1982) 14.00. Subsequent hardcover edition. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2145) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2010: Odyssey Two. (New York: Del Rey Books, 1982) 25.00. First edition hardcover. Neat embossed seal of previous owner on front free endpaper, otherwise near fine in near fine dust jacket. . Science Fiction (#5452) ISBN: 0345303059
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2010: Odyssey Two. (New York: Del Rey Books, 1982) 5.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#9396) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2010: Odyssey Two. (New York: Del Rey Books, 1982) 6.00. Book-of-the-Month Club edition. Small bookstore label on inside front cover. Very Good+ in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#9397) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2061: Odyssey Three. (New York: Del Rey, 1988) 30.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in a near fine (price clipped) dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#5225) ISBN: 0345351738
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2061: Odyssey Three. (New York: Del Rey Books, 1988) 15.00. Subsequent edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#5453) ISBN: 0345351738
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2061: Odyssey Three. (New York: Del Rey, 1989) 2.50. First PB Edition. 1st printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6825) ISBN: 0345358791 Sequel to 2001 and 2010 |
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. 2061: Odyssey Three. (New York: Del Rey Books, 1988) 4.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#9398) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Childhood's End. (New York: Ballantine, 1972) 2.01. 23rd Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6841) ISBN: 0345027507
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Childhood's End. (New York: Ballantine, 2001) 12.00. New Edition trade paperback. fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9400) ISBN: 0345444051 Earth's contact with alien intelligence and the final transcendance of humanity. |
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Collected Works of Arthur C. Clarke, The. (New York: TOR, 2002) 17.00. First edition trade paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9402) ISBN: 0312878605 Assembled by the author. Yup. All of 'em. |
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Deep Range. (New York: NAL, 197?) 2.01. Reissue. 4th Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6826) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Earthlight. (New York: Ballantine, 1972) 2.01. 10th Printing.. Science Fiction (#6828) ISBN: 0345027523
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Exploration of Space, The. (New York: Harper, (1951)) 2.50. Book Club hardcover and library discard. Front free endpaper is mising. Poor condition. A space-filler only.. Nonfiction (#9403) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Fall of Moondust. (New York: NAL, 1974) 2.01. Reissue. 1st NAL Printing. G. Science Fiction (#6829) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Fountains of Paradise, The. (New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979) 15.00. Subsequent hardcover edition. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2148) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Fountains of Paradise, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1980) 2.01. First PB Edition. 1st Printing. Very Good-. Science Fiction (#6830) ISBN: 0345253566
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Fountains of Paradise, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1980) 2.01. First PB Edition. 1st Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6831) ISBN: 0345253566
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Ghost from the Grand Banks, The. (New York: Spectra, 1992) 3.00. First PB Edition. 1st printing. Very Good. Science Fiction (#6832) ISBN: 0553293877
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Ghost from the Grand Banks, The. (New York: Spectra, 1992) 3.00. First PB Edition. 1st printing. Good+. Science Fiction (#6833) ISBN: 0553293877
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Glide Path. (New York: NAL, 1973) 2.01. Reissue. 3rd Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6834) ISBN: 0451055822
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Hammer of God, The. (New York: Bantam, 1994) 3.00. First PB Edition. 1st printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6835) ISBN: 055356871X A giant-asteroid-about-to-destroy-Earth novel, complicated by religious fanatics determined to experience the Apocalypse. |
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Imperial Earth. (New York: Spectra, 1991) 2.50. Reissue. G. Science Fiction (#6836) ISBN: 0553288776
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Imperial Earth. (New York, Ballantine, 1976) 2.01. First PB Edition. 1st printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6842) ISBN: 0345253523
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Imperial Earth. (New York, Ballantine, 1976) 2.01. First PB Edition. 1st printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6843) ISBN: 0345253523
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Imperial Earth. (New York: Del Rey, 1979) 2.01. First PB Edition. 5th printing. Very Good-. Science Fiction (#6844) ISBN: 0345289153
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Imperial Earth. (New York: Del Rey, 1979) 2.01. First PB Edition. 8th printing. G. Science Fiction (#6845) ISBN: 0345315618
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Other Side of the Sky, The. (New York: NAL, 197?) 2.01. Reissue. 3rd Nal Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6838) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Prelude To Mars. (New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, (1965)) 4.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Omnibus containing the complete novels Prelude to Space and The Sands of Mars and 16 short stories. Very Good- sans dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4772) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Sands of Mars. (New York: NAL, 1974) 2.01. Reissue. 4th Nal Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6840) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Sentinel, The. (New York: Barnes & Nobles, (1983)) 15.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Illustrated. A collection containing that story which inspired 2001: A Space Odyssey. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4867) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Songs of Distant Earth, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1986) 18.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1551) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Songs of Distant Earth, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1986) 16.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good (remainder marked) in Very Good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1552) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C.. Songs of Distant Earth, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1986) 250.00. First edition hardcover. This is #150 of 500 copies signed by the author and specially bound in dark blue cloth. Unread. Fine in matching slipcase without dust jacket as issued. Still in shrinkwrap.. Science Fiction (#5454) ISBN: 0345335252
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. . Reach for Tomorrow. (New York: Ballantine, 1972) 2.01. Reissue. 6th Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6847) ISBN: 0345027531
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. . Reach for Tomorrow. (New York: Del Rey, 1980) 2.01. Reissue. 18th Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6848) ISBN: 0345294742
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. . Report on Planet Three and Other Speculations. (New York: Nal, 1973) 2.01. First PB Edition. 2nd Printing.. Nonfiction (#6849) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee. Cradle. (New York: Warner Books, 1988) 17.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1553) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee. Cradle. (New York: Warner, 1989) 2.50. First PB Edition. 1st printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6850) ISBN: 0446356018
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee. Rama II. (New York: Bantam Books, 1989) 18.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2151) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee. Rama II. (New York: Spectra, 1990) 3.00. First PB Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6851) ISBN: 0553286587 Sequel to Rendevous with Rama |
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee. Rama II. (New York: Bantam Books, 1989) 2.50. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#9407) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee. Rama II. (New York: Bantam Books, 1989) 4.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#9408) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gentry Lee. Rama Revealed. (New York: Bantam, 1994) 21.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#9436) ISBN: 0553095366 Rama #4. The human passengers traveling in a massive alien starship discover the alien's true identity, in this conclusion to the Rama series. |
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gregory Benford. Beyond The Fall of Night. (New York: Ace/Putnam, 1990) 4.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#9409) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gregory Benford. Beyond The Fall of Night. (New York: Ace/Putnam, 1990) 17.00. First edition hardcover. Tape ghost on front free endpaper, otherwise Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#9410) ISBN: 0399134999
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gregory Benford. Beyond the Fall of Night. (New York: Ace Books, 1990) 18.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1556) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Gregory Benford. Beyond the Fall of Night. (New York: Ace, 1991) 3.00. First PB Edition. 5th Printing. Very Good. Science Fiction (#6852) ISBN: 0441056121 Sequel to Clarke's Against the Fall of Night |
|
|
|
|
| Clarke, Arthur C. & Michael Kube-McDowell. Trigger, The. (New York: Bantam, 2000) 22.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#9411) ISBN: 0553104586 A directional device that can cause the explosion of munitions at will is discovered by a team of physicists. |
|
|
|
|
| D |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
