![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Terry Brooks
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| C |
| Brooks, Terry. Angel Fire East. (New York: Del Rey, 2000) 6.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in wraps.. Science Fiction (#9287) ISBN: 0345435257 A final, fateful clash between good and evil takes place in the town of Hopewell, Illinois. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Black Unicorn, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1988) 2.48. First Paperback Edition. Very Good-. Fantasy (#6532) ISBN: 0345335287 Magic Kingdom of Landover #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Black Unicorn, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1988) 3.50. First Paperback Edition. Very Good+. Fantasy (#6534) ISBN: 0345335287 Magic Kingdom of Landover #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Druid of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1991) 17.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#8109) ISBN: 0345362985 Heritage of Shannara #2. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Druid of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1991) 14.00. First edition hardcover. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#8110) ISBN: 0345362985 Heritage of Shannara #2. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Druid of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1992) 6.99. Paperback reissue. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9290) ISBN: 0345375599 Three hundred years after the death of the Druid Allanon, the evil Shadowen have seized control of the Four Lands. The shade of Allanon summons Walker Boh and the other scions of Shannara to restore the lost Druid's Keep, Paranor. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Elf Queen of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1993) 6.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9291) ISBN: 0345375580 Elf-girl Wren Ohmsford must undertake an impossible task - find the lost Elves and lead them through the haunted jungles of Morrorindi, back to the land of men. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Elf Queen of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1993) 6.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9292) ISBN: 0345375580 Elf-girl Wren Ohmsford must undertake an impossible task - find the lost Elves and lead them through the haunted jungles of Morrorindi, back to the land of men. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Elfstones of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 5.00. First trade paperback edition (published simultaneously with the hardcover). Age darkened text block, 2 creases on spine, otherwise Very Good in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#8113) ISBN: 0345285557 Sequel to Sword of Shannara. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Elfstones of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 4.00. Trade paperback edition. G in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#8114) ISBN: 0345285557 Sequel to Sword of Shannara. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Elfstones of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1984) 7.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9294) ISBN: 0345285549 Amberle, the Elven girl, is on a quest to replant the seeds of a magical tree to keep the Demons at bay. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Elfstones of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1984) 7.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9295) ISBN: 0345285549 Amberle, the Elven girl, is on a quest to replant the seeds of a magical tree to keep the Demons at bay. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Knight of the Word, A. (New York: Del Rey, 1999) 6.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9298) ISBN: 0345424646 John Ross inherited the legacy of the first Knight of the Word eight centuries ago. When the demons of the Void trail him to Seattle, his only hope is a college student who weilds an extraordinary magic all her own. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Knight of the Word, A. (New York: Del Rey, 1999) 6.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9299) ISBN: 0345424646 John Ross inherited the legacy of the first Knight of the Word eight centuries ago. When the demons of the Void trail him to Seattle, his only hope is a college student who weilds an extraordinary magic all her own. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Magic Kingdom for Sale. (New York: Del Rey, 1987) 2.25. First Paperback Edition.. Fantasy (#6535) ISBN: 0345317580 Magic Kingdom #1. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Magic Kingdom for Sale -- Sold!. (New York: Del Rey, 1987) 6.99. Paperback reissue. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9302) ISBN: 0345317580 Ben Holiday purchases a fairy-tale land advertised in a catalogue, but he finds it to be a bit of a fixer-upper. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Magic Kingdom for Sale -- Sold!. (New York: Del Rey, 1987) 4.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9303) ISBN: 0345317580 Ben Holiday purchases a fairy-tale land advertised in a catalogue, but he finds it to be a bit of a fixer-upper. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Phantom Menace, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1999) 20.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket.. . Science Fiction (#8115) ISBN: 0345427653 Star Wars Episode 1. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Running with the Demon. (New York: Del Rey, 1998) 3.50. First Paperback Edition. Very Good. Fantasy (#6536) ISBN: 0345422589 In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Running with the Demon. (New York: Del Rey, 1998) 3.50. First Paperback Edition. G. Fantasy (#6537) ISBN: 0345422589 In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Running with the Demon. (New York: Del Rey, 1998) 6.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9304) ISBN: 0345422589 In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Running with the Demon. (New York: Del Rey, 1998) 6.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9307) ISBN: 0345422589 In a sleepy steel-mill town, the ultimate battle between Good and Evil is about to begin. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Scions of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1991) 5.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9309) ISBN: 0345370740 Par Ohmsford uses his Wishsong to bring the old legends of the Four Lands to life. Then a mythic horror known as a Shadowen confronts them. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Sword of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1978) 2.48. Subsequent (24th) pb printing. G-. Fantasy (#6538) ISBN: 0345314255 Shannara Series #1. The wars of ancient Evil have destroyed the world, but the last of the Shannara heirs must still fight the Warlock Lord. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Sword of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1978) 2.98. Subsequent (28th) pb printing. G-. Fantasy (#6540) ISBN: 0345314255 Shannara Series #1. The wars of ancient Evil have destroyed the world, but the last of the Shannara heirs must still fight the Warlock Lord. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Sword of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, (1978)) 6.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9313) ISBN: 0345314255 Shannara Series #1. The wars of ancient Evil have destroyed the world, but the last of the Shannara heirs must still fight the Warlock Lord. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Talismans of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1994) 3.50. Subsequent (12th) printing. Very Good+. Fantasy (#6541) ISBN: 0345386744 Heritage of Shannara #4. The descendants of Shannara must face the Shadowen. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Talismans of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1994) 4.00. Subsequent (13th) printing. Very Good+. Fantasy (#6542) ISBN: 0345386744 Heritage of Shannara #4. The descendants of Shannara must face the Shadowen. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, The: Antrax. (New York: Del Rey, 2001) 25.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket (crease on front flap) . Fantasy (#8118) ISBN: 0345435729 Jerle Shannara #2. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Voyage of the Jerle Shannara, The: Ilse Witch. (New York: Del Rey, 2001) 7.00. First paperback edition. New Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9319) ISBN: 0345396553 Second in trilogy. Led by the last Druid, Walker Boh, the explorers have crosses the unknown seas in search of an elusive magic. But it seems they have been led there for a sinister purpose not their own... |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Wishsong of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1988) 7.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9320) ISBN: 0345356365 Horror stalks the Four Lands as the Ildatch, ancient source of evil, stirs to new life, sending its ghastly Mord Wraiths to destroy mankind. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Wishsong of Shannara, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1988) 5.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Signed by author on title page. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#9323) ISBN: 0345356365 Horror stalks the Four Lands as the Ildatch, ancient source of evil, stirs to new life, sending its ghastly Mord Wraiths to destroy mankind. |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Wizard At Large. (New York: Del Rey, 1988) 25.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#5441) ISBN: 0345347730
|
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Wizard At Large. (New York: Del Rey, 1989) 2.48. First Paperback Edition. Very Good-. Fantasy (#6543) ISBN: Magic Kingdom of Landover #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Wizard At Large. (New York: Del Rey, 1989) 2.48. First Paperback Edition. G. Fantasy (#6544) ISBN: Magic Kingdom of Landover #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Brooks, Terry. Wizard At Large. (New York: Del Rey, 1989) 2.48. First Paperback Edition. G. Fantasy (#6545) ISBN: Magic Kingdom of Landover #3 |
|
|
|
|
| C |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
