![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Marion Zimmer Bradley
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| C |
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Colors of Space, The. (Norfolk, VA: Donning, (1963)) 8.00. Reprint trade paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps.. Science Fiction (#8084) ISBN: 0898651913
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Door Through Space, The. (New York: Ace, (1961)) 2.50. Subsequent paperback printing. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps.. Science Fiction (#4812) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Endless Universe. (New York: Ace, (1975)) 5.00. Subsequent paperback printing. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps by Attila Heija.. Science Fiction (#4813) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Exile's Song: A Novel of Darkover. (New York: DAW, 1996) 6.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. . Fantasy (#8086) ISBN: - Seq to Heritage of Hastur and Sharra's Exile. Margaret Alton returns to the planet of her birth to find herself trapped in a nightmarish destiny. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Firebrand, The. (New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987) 5.00. First edition hardcover. Remainder mark on bottom. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. . Fantasy (#8173) ISBN: 0671641778
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Firebrand, The. (New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987) 12.00. First edition hardcover. This copy signed by the author. Very Good+ in Very Good (price clipped) dust jacket. . Fantasy (#8174) ISBN: 0671641778
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Forest House, The. (New York: Roc, 1995) 6.00. First trade paperback edition. Used book Good+ in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#8087) ISBN: 0451454243 Prequel to The Mists of Avalon. A secret sect of Druidic priestesses guards the ancient rites of learning, healing and magic against invading Romans. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Forest House, The. (New York: Viking, 1994) 21.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#8088) ISBN: 0670844543 Prequel to The Mists of Avalon. Inside the walls of the Forest House, a secret circle of Druid priestesses guard the ancient rites of healing & magic against the Roman Empire. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Ghostlight. (New York: Tor, 1995) 21.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. . Fantasy (#8089) ISBN: 0312848817 Hope's parents were sacrificed in the '60s by occultists, and her father's haunting the family estate. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Ghostlight. (New York: Tor, 1995) 13.00. First trade paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#8090) ISBN: 0312862180 Truth Jourdemayne returns to the estate of her parents to find out what happened the night they died. There she learns not only that she has magical powers herself, but that the ancient gods that are being summoned by her father's one time followers are not benevolent but evil. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Heartlight. (New York: Tor, 1999) 15.00. First trade paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#8091) ISBN: 0312865090 Colin MacLaren returns from post WWII Eurpoe to find a changed America. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Mists of Avalon, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1984) 10.00. Subsequent trade paperback printing. Spine is slightly rolled but uncreased; text block lightly age darkened around edges, otherwise clean. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps by Braldt Bralds.. Fantasy (#8175) ISBN: 0345350499
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Oath of the Rununciates. (Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, (1983)) 10.00. First hardcover omnibus edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Contains The Shattered Chain and Thendara House. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4666) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Seven from the Stars. (New York: Ace, (1962)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback printing. Very Good- in pictorial wraps.. Science Fiction (#4815) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Sharrah's Exile. (New York: DAW, 1981) 5.00. First edition paperback. DAW 452. Near fine in pictorial wraps.. Science Fiction (#4816) ISBN: A Darkover novel. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Stormqueen!. (New York: DAW, (1978)) 3.00. 12th paperback printing. Very Good in pictorial wraps.. Science Fiction (#4994) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Traitor's Sun. (New York: DAW, (1999)) 7.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#8093) ISBN: - Sequel to Shadow Matrix. Will the Terran Federation finally overthrow Darkover's ruling families? |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Witchlight. (New York: Tor, 1996) 19.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. . Fantasy (#5221) ISBN: 0312861044
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Diana Paxson. Priestess of Avalon. (New York: Viking, 2001) 22.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#8096) ISBN: 0670910236 Latest in the Avalon series, as Helena, a daughter of the Holy Isle, becomes a Christian Saint and Welsh legend. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Paul Edwin Zimmer. Hunters of the Red Moon. (New York: DAW, 1973) 2.01. First Edition paperback. 2nd printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6502) ISBN: 0451071236 Hunters -- fierce killers and shapechangers -- promise fablulous wealth to any opponent who can survive being hunted during the time between eclipses of the Red Moon. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Paul Edwin Zimmer. Survivors, The. (New York: DAW, 1979) 2.01. 4th Printing paperback. G-. Science Fiction (#6503) ISBN: 0879977035 After being hunted by fierce killers & shape shifters, Dane, Rianna & the monster Aratek investigate a Closed World. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer & Paul Edwin Zimmer. Survivors, The. (New York: DAW, 1979) 2.01. First Edition paperback. G. Science Fiction (#6504) ISBN: 0879977035 After being hunted by fierce killers & shape shifters, Dane, Rianna & the monster Aratek investigate a Closed World. |
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Andre Norton & Julian May. Black Trilium. (New York: Doubleday, 1990) 10.00. First edition hardcover. Long cut edge has brownish stain, otherwise Very Good+ in near fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#8098) ISBN: 0385261853
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Andre Norton & Julian May. Black Trillium. (New York: Bantam Spectra, 1990) 25.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Protected by mylar cover.. Fantasy (#5222) ISBN: 0385261853
|
|
|
|
|
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer, Andre Norton, & Mercedes Lackey. Tiger Burning Bright
. (New York: Morrow, (1995)) 7.00. Science Fiction book Club edition. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket protected by a Brodart.. Fantasy (#8100) ISBN: - The three women ruling the House of Tiger save Merina by abdicating -- only to fight the Emperor with magic and deception. |
|
|
|
|
| C |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
