Bishop, Michael. Ancient of Days.
(New York: Arbor House, 1985) 10.00.
Subsequent hardcover edition. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1325) ISBN: 0877957248
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Ancient of Days.
(New York: Arbor House, 1985) 15.00.
Subsequent hardcover edition. Unread. Near fine in near fine (price clipped)dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#8063) ISBN: 0877957248
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Blooded on Arachne.
(Sauk City, WI: Arkham House Publishers Inc., 1982) 20.00.
First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2121) ISBN: 0870540939
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Close Encounters with The Diety.
(Atlanta, GA: Peachtree, 1986) 15.00.
First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in Very Good (chipped) dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#8030) ISBN: 0931948967
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Emphatically Not SF, Almost.
(Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing, 1990) 25.00.
First edition hardcover. Author's Choice Monthly #15. This is #237 of 300 copies signed by the author. Unread. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1327) ISBN: 1327
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Little Knowledge, A.
(New York: Berkley Publishing, 1977) 22.00.
First edition hardcover. Review slip laid in. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1328) ISBN: 0399119434
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Little Knowledge, A.
(New York: Berkley, 1978) 2.01.
First Paperback Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6424) ISBN: 0425036715
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Little Knowledge, A.
(New York: Berkley Publishing, 1977) 20.00.
First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#7858) ISBN:
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. No Enemy But Time.
(New York: Pocket, 1983) 2.01.
First Paperback Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6425) ISBN: 0671835769
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. No Enemy But Time.
(New York: Pocket, (1983)) 3.00.
Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- (tape reinforced) dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#8064) ISBN: -
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. No Enemy But Time.
(New York: Pocket, (1983)) 3.00.
Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Very Good in G- (creased) dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#8065) ISBN: -
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Stolen Faces.
(New York: Harper & Row, 1977) 22.00.
First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1330) ISBN: 0060103620
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Transfigurations.
(New York: Berkley Publishing, 1979) 22.00.
First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1331) ISBN: 0399123792
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Transfigurations.
(London: Victor Gollancz, 1980) 15.00.
First UK edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1332) ISBN: 0575028335
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Transfigurations.
(New York: Berkley Putnam, (1979)) 3.00.
Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Neat signature of previous owner on front free endpaper, otherwise Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4663) ISBN: -
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Transfigurations.
(New York: Berkley Putnam, (1979)) 3.00.
Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4663) ISBN: -
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Transfigurations.
(New York: Berkley, 1980) 2.01.
First Paperback Edition. G. Science Fiction (#6426) ISBN: 0425046966
|
|
|
Bishop, Michael. Unicorn Mountain.
(New York: Arbor House, 1988) 25.00.
First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#2124) ISBN: 0877959536
|
|
|
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.

Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com