DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Gregory Benford

Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

Benford, Gregory. Across The Sea of Suns.
(New York: Timescape Books, 1984) 40.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy specially signed by the author. Near fine (remainder marked) in near fine dust jacket. . Science Fiction (#656) ISBN: 0671446681




Benford, Gregory. Across The Sea of Suns.
(New York: Spectra, 1987) 2.01.

Paperback reissue. G-. Science Fiction (#6384) ISBN: 0553266640


Benford, Gregory. Against Infinity.
(New York: Pocket, 1984) 2.01.

First Paperback Edition. Very Good. Science Fiction (#6385) ISBN: 0671459015

On the poisonous, icy surface of Ganymede, a man and a boy are on the hunt for the Aleph, an alien artifact that ruled Ganymede for countless millennia.




Benford, Gregory. Artifact.
(New York: Tor, 1986) 2.01.

First Paperback Edition. Very Good. Science Fiction (#6386) ISBN: 0812500601




Benford, Gregory. Cosm.
(New York: AvonEos, 1998) 20.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Noted for accuracy only: front free endpaper has diagonal crease that was formed during the binding process; dust jacket has light shelfwear to head and heel of spine.. Science Fiction (#5265) ISBN: 0380974355




Benford, Gregory. Cosm.
(New York: AvonEos, 1998) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good- dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. . Science Fiction (#7856) ISBN: 0380974355




Benford, Gregory. In Alien Flesh.
(New York: Tor, 1986) 45.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine (sligtly rubbed) dustwraper.. Science Fiction (#5431) ISBN: 0312933444




Benford, Gregory. In The Ocean of the Night.
(New York: Spectra, 1987) 2.01.

Paperback Reissue. 2nd printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6389) ISBN: 0553265784


Benford, Gregory. Martian Race, The.
(New York: Warner, 1999) 25.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#7863) ISBN: 0446526339




Benford, Gregory & David Brin. Heart of the Comet.
(New York: Bantam, (1986)) 4.00.

Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#7871) ISBN:




Benford, Gregory & Gordon Eklund. Find the Changeling.
(New York: Dell, 1980) 2.01.

First Edition paperback. G. Science Fiction (#6390) ISBN: 0440126045


Benford, Gregory & Martin H. Greenberg. What Might Have Been, vols. 1 & 2.
(New York: Bantam, (1989)) 15.00.

Omnibus containing Alternate Empires and Alternate Heroes. First hardcover edition which was published by the Science Fiction Book Club. There was no trade hardcover edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket. A bright, unread copy. . Science Fiction (#5374) ISBN: -




Benford, Gregory & William Rotsler. Shiva Descending.
(New York: Avon, 1980) 3.00.

First edition paperback. Very Good-. Science Fiction (#6391) ISBN: 0380751682

A gigantic asteroid the size of a mountain, Shiva is set to hit Earth with the force of a hundred thousand nuclear bombs, poised to destroy all life on Earth, and blast the human race into instant extinction.





to Authors AA Up to Authors B Cto Authors - C

Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com