![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Robert Asprin
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
| Asprin, Robert. Another Fine Myth/Myth Conceptions. (New York: Ace, 2002) 7.00. Omnibus paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9440) ISBN: 044100931X Skeeve, apprentice magician who is befriended by Aahz, a yellow-eyed green demon. Defending Clod (loosely translated Earth) from a takeover plot, they outwit assassins and are befriended by a fire-breathing dragon named Gleep and a voluptuous witch. |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert. M.Y.T.H. Inc. in Action/Sweet Myth-Tery of Life. (New York: Ace, 2002) 7.00. Omnibus paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9441) ISBN: 0441009824 Myth fans get a double dose of action in Ace's fifth spectacular 2-in-1 Myth edition. Love and war go hand in hand when Skeeve "the Great" asks two bumbling bodyguards to join the army of Possiltum-and then finds himself overrun by nubile suitors. |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert. M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link. (Norfolk, VA: Donning, 1986) 5.00. First edition trade paperback. Very Good- in wraps. Fantasy (#7779) ISBN: 0898654726 Myth Adventures #7 |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert. M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link. (Norfolk, VA: Donning, 1986) 5.00. First edition trade paperback. Slight foxing at top otherwise Very Good+ in wraps. Fantasy (#7780) ISBN: 0898654726 Myth Adventures #7 |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert. M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link/Myth-Nomers and Im-Pervections. (New York: Ace, 2002) 7.00. Omnibus paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9439) ISBN: 0441009697 Two classic Myth books are together in one volume. In M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link, former magician's apprentice Skeeve tumbles up the corporate ladder, but that doesn't keep him from sleuthing around some dangerous dimensions. And in Myth-Nomers and Im-Pervections, Skeeve's demon cohort, Ahaz, leaves in a huff, and Skeeve finds him in the worst neighborhood in the galaxy. |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert. Myth-Ing Persons / Little Myth Marker (2-In-1). (New York: Ace, 2002) 7.00. Omnibus paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9443) ISBN: 0441009530 The third omnibus edition follows bumbling magician's apprentice Skeeve into 1.) an alternate dimension and 2.) an alternate poker game. |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert. Phule's Company. (New York: Ace, 1990) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good+ Science Fiction (#6306) ISBN: 044166251X Phule #1. Earth's military sends Captain Phule's company, a handful of militray rejects able to do more damage before 9 a.m. than most people do all day, to a distant planet. But now the alien enemies have chosen a new target of war, Phule's Company. |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert. Phule's Paradise. (New York: Ace, 1992) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6307) ISBN: 0441662536 Phule #2. Phule's Company must guard an intergalactic casino called the Fat Chance from a criminal takeover. |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert. Something M.Y.T.H. Inc. (New York: Ace, 2003) 6.00. Paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9444) ISBN: 0441010830 Revolution is in the air. The king's court sorcerer is being eyed with suspicion. Not for dabbling in the black arts...not for consorting with a demon...not for having a dragon as a pet...not even for being mobbed up. But for the greatest crime of all: raising taxes. Who is this terrible tyrant? None other than Skeeve the Great. Oh, how the mighty have fallen... |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert . Myth Conceptions. (Norfolk, VA: Donning, 1981) 7.00. Subsequent trade paperback. Unread. Very Good in wraps. Fantasy (#7781) ISBN: 0915442949 Myth Adventures #5. |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert . Mything Persons. (Norfolk, VA: Donning, 1984) 12.00. First edition trade paperback. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fantasy (#7782) ISBN: 0898653797 Myth Adventures #5. |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert . Mything Persons. (Norfolk, VA: Donning, 1984) 5.00. First edition trade paperback. Slight foxing at top otherwise Very Good+ in wraps. Fantasy (#7784) ISBN: 0898653797 Myth Adventures #5. |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert & Linda Evans. Ripping Time. (New York: Baen, 2000) 3.50. First edition paperback. Very Good in pictorial wraps by John Monteleone. Science Fiction (#6308) ISBN: 0671578677 A fugitive flees terrorists through the Shangri-La Time Station's time touring gates into London, 1888, just in time to meet Jack the Ripper. |
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert & Linda Evans. Wagers of Sin. (New York: Baen, 1996) 5.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition and first hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Fantasy (#3352) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert Lynn. Shadows of Sanctuary. (New York: Ace, 1981) 4.50. First edition paperback. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps Fantasy (#4322) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert Lynn & Lynn Abbey. Cross-Currents. (Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Collects Storm Season, The Face of Chaos, and Wings of Omen. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#3353) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert Lynn & Lynn Abbey. Thieves World: Blood Ties. (New York: Ace, 1986) 4.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#4163) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asprin, Robert Lynn & Lynn Abbey. Thieves' World 8: Soul of the City. (New York: Ace, 1986) 4.50. First edition paperback. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#4323) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| B |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
