![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Isaac Asimov
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
| Asimov, Isaac. Asimov's Mysteries. (New York: Dell, 1974) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. G Mystery (#6267) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Buy Jupiter. (New York: Fawcett, (1975)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6269) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Early Asimov, Bk.1. (New York: Fawcett, 1972) 2.01. First paperback edition. A reading copy only in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#6273) ISBN: Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Earth is Room Enough. (New York: Fawcett, 1957) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6274) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Edge of Tomorrow, The. (New York: Tor, 1986) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good+ Science Fiction (#6275) ISBN: 0812531221
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage. (New York: Bantam, (1966)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6277) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage II. (New York: Doubleday, 1987) 5.00. Book Club hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good - dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7763) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Foundation and Empire. (New York: Avon, (1966)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback printing. G in wraps by Don Ivan Punchatz Science Fiction (#6281) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Foundation's Edge. (New York: Doubleday, (1982)) 25.00. First edition hardcover. Neat embossed seal of previous owner on front free endpaper, otherwise near fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#5427) ISBN: 0385177259
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Foundation's Edge. (New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.01. Subsequent printing of the paperback first edition. Science Fiction (#6282) ISBN: 0345308980
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Foundation's Edge. (New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.01. Subsequent printing of the paperback first edition. Science Fiction (#6283) ISBN: 0345308980
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Foundation's Edge. (New York: Doubleday, (1982)) 25.00. First edition hardcover. Slight shelfwear to extremities, closed tear to head of spine otherwise near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7764) ISBN: 0385177259
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Gods Themselves, The. (Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, (1972)) 45.00. Hardcover collector's edition, produced in 1986 for the Easton Press Masterpieces of Science Fiction series, is bound in hand-tooled dark tan leather with a hubbed spine and 22 kt gold-stamped design. Its archival pages are Smyth-sewn with gold leaf on the edges of the text block. Ribbon marker. Introduction by James Gunn. Illustrations by Richard Powers. Easton Press Collector's Notes included. Previous owner's Easton Press bookplate affixed to front free endpaper otherwise, fine without dust jacket as issued. Science Fiction (#5428) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Gods Themselves, The. (New York: Fawcett, (1972)) 2.01. First paperback edition. Gin pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#6284) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Isaac Asimov's History of I-Botics. (New York: Harper Prism, 1997) 20.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#4752) ISBN: 0061055395
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Martian Way, The. (New York: Fawcett, (1955)) 2.01. Early paperback edition. M1914. Good+ Science Fiction (#6287) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Nemesis. (New York: Doubleday Foundation, 1989) 17.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#2113) ISBN: 0385247923
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Nemesis. (New York: Doubleday Foundation, 1989) 19.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#3419) ISBN: 0385247923
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. New Hugo Winners: Volume II, The. (New York: Baen, (1991)) 12.00. First hardcover edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Contains stories by Ellison, Zelazny, Pohl, Bear, Card, Le Guin, et al. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket by Bob Eggleton. Science Fiction (#4661) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. New Hugo Winners: Volume II, The. (New York: Baen, (1991)) 10.00. First hardcover edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Contains stories by Ellison, Zelazny, Pohl, Bear, Card, Le Guin, et al. Unread. Near fine in Very Good dust jacket by Bob Eggleton. Science Fiction (#4850) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Nine Tomorrows. (New York: Fawcett, (1959)) 2.01. Early paperback edition. P2262. A reading copy in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#6290) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Of Time, Space, and Other Things. (New York: Discus, 1975) 2.01. First Discus printing. Very Good- Nonfiction (#6292) ISBN: 0380003252
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Prelude To Foundation. (New York: Bantam, 1991) 3.00. Paperback reissue. Very Good in wraps by Will Cormier. Science Fiction (#6294) ISBN: 0553278298
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Prelude To Foundation. (New York: Foundation Doubleday (1988)) 3.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Closed tear on back cover, otherwise Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Science Fiction (#7767) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Robots and Empire. (New York: Doubleday, 1985) 50.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Protected by Brodart cover. Science Fiction (#7768) ISBN: 0385190921
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Robots of Dawn, The. (Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co., 1983) 20.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Science Fiction (#4851) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Robots of Dawn, The. (New York: Doubleday, 1983) 35.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine (price clipped) dust jacket. Minor shelfwear at head and heel of dust jacket spine. Science Fiction (#5219) ISBN: 038518400X
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Robots of Dawn, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1984) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Michael Whelan. Science Fiction (#6295) ISBN: 0345315715
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Robots of Dawn, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1984) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Michael Whelan. Science Fiction (#6296) ISBN: 0345315715
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Robots of Dawn, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1984) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Michael Whelan. Science Fiction (#6297) ISBN: 0345315715
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Second Foundation. (New York: Avon, (1964)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback printing. Good+ in wraps by Don Ivan Punchatz Science Fiction (#6298) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Where Do We Go From Here?. (New York: Doubleday, (1971)) 8.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Contains stories by Heinlein, Blish, Clarke, Clement, Piper, Niven, et al. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#4852) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Winds of Change, The. (New York: Ballantine, 1984) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good inpictorial wraps by Don Dixon. Science Fiction (#6300) ISBN: 0345311884
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Winds of Change, The. (New York: Doubleday, 1983) 45.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dustwraper protected by a Brodart. Review slip laid in. Science Fiction (#7769) ISBN: 0385180993
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Winds of Change, The. (New York: Doubleday, 1983) 35.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dustwraper. Science Fiction (#7770) ISBN: 0385180993
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Winds of Change, The. (New York: Doubleday, 1983) 25.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dustwraper. Science Fiction (#7771) ISBN: 0385180993
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac. Winds of Change, The. (New York: Doubleday, 1983) 3.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Good in good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7772) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac & Robert Silverberg. Nightfall. (New York: Doubleday, 1990) 18.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1289) ISBN: 0385263414
|
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac & Robert Silverberg. Nightfall. (New York: Spectra, 1991) 3.00. First paperback edition. Very Good in wraps. Science Fiction (#6301) ISBN: O553290991 Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Asimov, Isaac & Robert Silverberg. Nightfall. (New York: Doubleday, 1990) 20.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7774) ISBN: 0385263414
|
|
|
|
|
| B |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
