![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Piers Anthony
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
|
This is Piers Anthony page 6. Go to page 1
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Alfred Tella. Willing Spirit, The. (New York: Tor Books, 1996) 19.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1264) ISBN: 0312862660
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Alfred Tella. Willing Spirit, The. (New York: Tor, 1998) 6.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9684) ISBN: 0812571460 A bright young man becomes the object of a wager between two Hindu gods. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Clifford A. Pickover. Spider Legs. (New York: Tor Books, 1998) 19.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1265) ISBN: 0312864655
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Clifford A. Pickover. Spider Legs. (New York: Tor, 1999) 3.00. First paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6243) ISBN: 0812564898 A tale of our own world and the strange creatures with whom we share it. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Frances Hall. Pretender. (New York: Tor, 1993) 2.01. First Tor paperback edition. (copyright 1979). Very Good+ in wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#6244) ISBN: 0812531086 An alien occupies the body of a boy during the Babylonian Empire and guides him to strange and fantastic destiny. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Frances Hall. Pretender. (New York: Tor, 1993) 2.01. First Tor paperback edition. (copyright 1979). Very Good in wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#6245) ISBN: 0812531086 An alien occupies the body of a boy during the Babylonian Empire and guides him to strange and fantastic destiny. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Frances Hall. Pretender. (New York: Tor, 1993) 2.01. First Tor paperback edition. (copyright 1979). Very Good in wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#6246) ISBN: 0812531086 An alien occupies the body of a boy during the Babylonian Empire and guides him to strange and fantastic destiny. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Frances Hall. Pretender. (New York: Tor, 1993) 2.01. First Tor paperback edition. (copyright 1979). Very Good in wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#6247) ISBN: 0812531086 An alien occupies the body of a boy during the Babylonian Empire and guides him to strange and fantastic destiny. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Frances Hall. Pretender. (New York: Tor, 1993) 2.01. First Tor paperback edition. (copyright 1979). Very Good in wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#6248) ISBN: 0812531086 An alien occupies the body of a boy during the Babylonian Empire and guides him to strange and fantastic destiny. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Frances Hall. Pretender. (New York: Tor, 1993) 2.01. First Tor paperback edition. (copyright 1979). Very Good in wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#6249) ISBN: 0812531086 An alien occupies the body of a boy during the Babylonian Empire and guides him to strange and fantastic destiny. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Frances Hall. Pretender. (San Bernadino, CA: Borgo, 1979) 45.00. First edition hardcover published simultaneously with the limited and trade paperback editions. Red and black (library ?) binding. Near fine without dust jacket as issued. Fantasy (#7420) ISBN: 0893701300
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Frances Hall. Pretender. (New York: Tor, 1993) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9685) ISBN: 0812531086 An alien occupies the body of a boy during the Babylonian Empire and guides him to strange and fantastic destiny. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Frances Hall. Pretender. (New York: Tor, 1993) 4.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9687) ISBN: 0812531086 An alien occupies the body of a boy during the Babylonian Empire and guides him to strange and fantastic destiny. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Jo Anne Taeusch. Secret of Spring, The. (New York: Tor, 2001 ) 6.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9690) ISBN: 0812564871 A docile plantman on a distant world must help his interplanetary pen pal fend off an evil wizard. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Julie Brady. Dream a Little Dream. (New York: Tor, 1999) 6.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9692) ISBN: 0812564901 Nola escapes from the abuse of the world in her dreams, only to find that evil there threatens to dam the River of Thought. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Philip Jose Farmer. Caterpillar's Question, The. (New York: Ace Books, 1992) 16.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1266) ISBN: 0441094880
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Chimaera's Copper. (New York: Tor Books, 1990) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1267) ISBN: 0312932138
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Chimaera's Copper. (New York: Tor Books, 1990) 14.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Fantasy (#7422) ISBN: 0312932138
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Chimaera's Copper. (New York: Tor, 1991) 4.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9695) ISBN: 0812509153 Kelvin Of Rud |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Dragon's Gold. (New York: Tor, 1987) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6251) ISBN: 0812531256 Kelvin of Rud #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Dragon's Gold. (New York: Tor, 1987) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6252) ISBN: 0812531256 Kelvin of Rud #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Dragon's Gold. (New York: Tor, 1987) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6253) ISBN: 0812531256 Kelvin of Rud #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Dragon's Gold. (New York: Tor, (1987)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Fantasy (#6254) ISBN: 0812531256 Kelvin of Rud #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Dragon's Gold. (New York: Tor, 1987) 3.95. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9698) ISBN: 0812531256 Kelvin Of Rud |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. E.S.P. Worm, The. (New York: Tor, 1986) 2.01. First Tor paperback edition. Copyright 1970. Very Good in wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#6257) ISBN: 0812519167
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. E.S.P. Worm, The. (New York: Tor, 1986) 3.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9700) ISBN: 0812519167
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Mouvar's Magic. (New York: Tor Books, 1992) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1268) ISBN: 031285305X
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Mouvar's Magic. (New York: Tor, 1993) 4.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9703) ISBN: 0812519825 Concludes Kelvin Of Rud. Although the Prophesies of Mouvar have helped Kelvin and his children in the past, Mouvar himself will be needed in order to meet the new challenge. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Orc's Opal. (New York: Tor Books, 1990) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1269) ISBN: 0312851073
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Orc's Opal. (New York: Tor Books, 1990) 14.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+dust jacket. Fantasy (#7425) ISBN: 0312851073
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Orc's Opal. (New York: Tor, 1991) 4.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9705) ISBN: 0812511778 Kelvin Of Rud #4 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Ring, The. (New York: Tor, 1986) 3.00. Reprint paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9708) ISBN: 0812531183 Kelvin of Rud. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Serpent's Silver. (New York: Tor Books, 1988) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#2111) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Serpent's Silver. (New York: Tor, 1989) 2.50. First paperback edition. Very Good Fantasy (#6258) ISBN: 0812502574 Kelvin of Rud #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert E. Margroff. Serpent's Silver. (New York: Tor, 1989) 4.00. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9709) ISBN: 0812502574 Kelvin of Rud. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Robert Kornwise. Through The Ice. (New York: Baen, 1992) 3.00. First Tor edition. (Copyright 1989) Very Good Fantasy (#6259) ISBN: 0671721135 Seth falls beneath the ice to another magical earth, where he is set on a quest. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Roberto Fuentes. Dead Morn. (Houston, TX: Tafford Publishing, 1990) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1270) ISBN: 096237122X
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Roberto Fuentes. Dead Morn. (New York: Ace, (1990)) 5.00. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9711) ISBN: 0441000525 One man turns to time travel after World War III leaves the Earth a nuclear wasteland, but do his actions save the future or the past? |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers & Ron Leming. Gutbucket Quest, The. (New York: Tor, 2001) 6.00. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9714) ISBN: 0812564863
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers, James Richey, & Alan Riggs. Quest for the Fallen Star. (New York: Tor Books, 1998) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+dust jacket. Fantasy (#1271) ISBN: 0312864094
|
|
|
|
|
|
This is Piers Anthony page 6. Go to page 1
|
|
| B |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
