![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Piers Anthony
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
|
This is Piers Anthony page 5. Go to page 6
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6196) ISBN: 0345301870 Xanth #5 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good. Fantasy (#6197) ISBN: 0345301870 Xanth #5 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good-. Fantasy (#6198) ISBN: 0345301870 Xanth #5 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good-. Fantasy (#6199) ISBN: 0345301870 Xanth #5 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good-. Fantasy (#6200) ISBN: 0345301870 Xanth #5 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good. Fantasy (#6201) ISBN: 0345301870 Xanth #5 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 3.00. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Fantasy (#6202) ISBN: 0345354923 Xanth #5 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 3.00. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6203) ISBN: 0345354923 Xanth #5 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.95. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9630) ISBN: 0345301870 Xanth. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Omnivore. (New York: Avon Equinox, 1975) 10.00. First trade paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#7400) ISBN: 0380002620 SF Rediscovery series #8. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Omnivore. (New York: Avon Equinox, 1975) 6.00. First trade paperback edition. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#7401) ISBN: 0380002620 SF Rediscovery series #8. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Omnivore. (New York: Avon Equinox, 1975) 3.00. First trade paperback edition. Good+ in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#7402) ISBN: 0380002620 SF Rediscovery series #8. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. On A Pale Horse. (New York: Del Rey, (1984)) 6.00. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9631) ISBN: 0345338588 Apprentice Adept. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Orn. (Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, (1970)) 4.00. First hardcover edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket by Frank Frazetta. Science Fiction (#4659) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Orn. (New York: Avon, 1971) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6204) ISBN: 0380002405
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Orn. (New York: Avon, (1971)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Good+ Science Fiction (#6205) ISBN: 0380002663
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Orn. (New York: Avon, (1971)) 2.01. Reissue paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6206) ISBN: 0380002663
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987) 17.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#1255) ISBN: 0399132724 Apprentice Adept #4. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze. (New York: Ace/Putnam Books, 1987) 18.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#2102) ISBN: 0399132724 Apprentice Adept #4. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7403) ISBN: 0399132724 Apprentice Adept #4. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7404) ISBN: 0399132724 Apprentice Adept #4. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze. (New York: Ace, 1988) 3.95. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fantasy (#9632) ISBN: 0441644651 Apprentice Adept #4 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Phaze Doubt. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990) 19.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1257) ISBN: 0399135294 Apprentice Adept #7. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Phthor. (New York: Berkley, (1987)) 2.50. Paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9633) ISBN: 042505439X
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Phthor. (New York: Ace, 1987) 2.95. First Ace paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9634) ISBN: 0441662382
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Phthor. (New York: Ace, 1987) 2.95. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9635) ISBN: 0441662382
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Politician. (New York: Avon, 1985) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good+ Science Fiction (#6208) ISBN: 0380896850 Bio of a Space Tyrant #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Politician. (New York: Avon, 1985) 3.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9636) ISBN: 0380004615 Bio of a Space Tyrant. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Prostho Plus. (New York: Tor, 1986) 2.01. First Tor paperback. (originally published in 1976) Very Good- in wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#6209) ISBN: 0812531167
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Prostho Plus. (New York: Tor, (1986)) 2.95. First Tor paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9637) ISBN: 0812531167
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Prostho Plus. (New York: Tor, (1986)) 2.95. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9638) ISBN: 0812531167
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Question Quest. (New York: Avon, (1991)) 2.50. Subsequent edition. Very Good- Fantasy (#6210) ISBN: 0380759489 Xanth |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Race Against Time. (New York: Tor, (1985)) 2.01. First Tor edition (originally published in 1973). Very Good Science Fiction (#6211) ISBN: 0812531108 A teenager in idyllic 1960 thinks he's a typical kid... And learns the shocking truth... |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Race Against Time. (New York: Tor, (1985)) 2.95. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9639) ISBN: 0812531108 A teenager in idyllic 1960 thinks he's a typical kid... And learns the shocking truth... |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Race Against Time. (New York: Tor, (1985)) 3.50. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9640) ISBN: 0812531019 A teenager in idyllic 1960 thinks he's a typical kid... And learns the shocking truth... |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Reality Check. (Aurora, CO: Write Way, 2001) 12.00. First edition trade paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#7405) ISBN: 1885173997
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Refugee. (New York: Avon, (1983)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6214) ISBN: 0380841940 Bio of a Space Tyrant #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Refugee. (New York: Avon, (1983)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6215) ISBN: 0380841940 Bio of a Space Tyrant #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Refugee. (New York: Avon, 1983) 2.95. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9641) ISBN: 0380841940 Bio of a Space Tyrant. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Refugee. (New York: Avon, 1983) 3.50. Subsequent printing paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9642) ISBN: 0380841940 Bio of a Space Tyrant. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Rings of Ice. (New York: Avon, [1974]) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Good. Science Fiction (#6216) ISBN: 0380000369
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Rings of Ice. (New York: Avon, (1987)) 3.00. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9643) ISBN: 0380000369
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Rings of Ice. (New York: Avon, (1987)) 3.00. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9644) ISBN: 0380000369
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Robot Adept. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988) 12.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Fantasy (#1258) ISBN: 0399133593
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Robot Adept. (New York: Ace/Putnam Books, 1988) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#2103) ISBN: 0399133593
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Robot Adept. (New York: Ace/Putnam Books, 1988) 12.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7406) ISBN: 0399133593
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree. (New York: Tor Books, 1986) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1259) ISBN: 0312737245
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree. (New York: Tor Books, 1986) 14.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#2104) ISBN: 0312737245
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree. (New York: Tor, 1987) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good+ Horror (#6218) ISBN: 0812531035
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree. (New York: Tor, 1987) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good+ Horror (#6219) ISBN: 0812531035
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree. (New York: Tor Books, 1986) 14.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#7407) ISBN: 0312737245
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree. (New York: Tor, 1987) 3.95. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9647) ISBN: 0812531035
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1979) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6220) ISBN: 0345272846 Xanth #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The. (New York: Del Rey, 1979) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6221) ISBN: 0345272846 Xanth #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The. (New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 2.01. Subsequent printing pb. Very Good- Fantasy (#6222) ISBN: 0345300742 Xanth #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The. (New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 2.01. Subsequent printing pb. Very Good Fantasy (#6223) ISBN: 0345313216 Xanth #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The. (New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 2.01. Subsequent printing pb. Very Good Fantasy (#6224) ISBN: 0345335554 Xanth #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The. (New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 3.00. Subsequent printing pb. Very Good- Fantasy (#6226) ISBN: 0345350588 Xanth #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The. (New York: Del Rey, (1997)) 6.00. First trade paperback edition. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#7408) ISBN: 0345418506 Xanth |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The. (New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 4.95. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9649) ISBN: 0345350588 Xanth #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Steppe. (New York: Tor Books, 1985) 8.00. Subsequent hardcover edition. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1260) ISBN: 0312937482
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Steppe. (New York: Tor Books, 1985) 12.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#2106) ISBN: 0312937482
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Steppe. (New York: Tor, 1986) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6229) ISBN: 0812531205 Alp, a Turkish warrior, is abducted by mysterious Galactics to fight in a strange recreation of his own era, played out on a vast interstellar scale, where horses are starships, cities are planets, and mountains are suns. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Steppe. (New York: Tor, 1986) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6230) ISBN: 0812531205 Alp, a Turkish warrior, is abducted by mysterious Galactics to fight in a strange recreation of his own era, played out on a vast interstellar scale, where horses are starships, cities are planets, and mountains are suns. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Steppe. (New York: Tor Books, 1985) 10.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7409) ISBN: 0312937482
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Steppe. (New York: Tor, 1996) 3.99. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9651) ISBN: 0812519221 Alp, a Turkish warrior, is abducted by mysterious Galactics to fight in a strange recreation of his own era, played out on a vast interstellar scale, where horses are starships, cities are planets, and mountains are suns. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Thousandstar. (New York: Avon, 1980) 2.01. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps by Ron Walotsky. Science Fiction (#6231) ISBN: 0380755564
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Thousandstar. (New York: Avon, 1980) 3.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps by Ron Walotsky. Science Fiction (#9656) ISBN: 0380755564
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Thousandstar. (New York: Avon, 1980) 3.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps by Ron Walotsky. Science Fiction (#9657) ISBN: 0380755564
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Total Recall. (New York: Morrow, 1989) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#2107) ISBN: 0688052096
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Total Recall. (New York: Avon, 1990) 4.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9658) ISBN: 0380708744 Novelization |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Total Recall. (New York: Avon, 1990) 4.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9659) ISBN: 0380708744 Novelization |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Triple Detente. (New York: Tor, 1988) 2.01. Paperback reissue. Very Good Science Fiction (#6232) ISBN: 0812531299
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Triple Detente. (New York: Tor, 1988) 3.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9660) ISBN: 0812531299
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Unicorn Point. (New York: Ace/Putnam Books, 1989) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#2108) ISBN: 0399134336 Apprentice Adept #6. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Unicorn Point. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989) 12.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7411) ISBN: 0399134336 Apprentice Adept #6. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Unicorn Point. (New York: Ace, 1990) 4.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps Fantasy (#9664) ISBN: 0441845630 Apprentice Adept #6 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Vale of Vole. (New York: Avon, 1987) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6233) ISBN: 0380752875 Xanth #10 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Vale of Vole. (New York: Avon, 1987) 3.95. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9665) ISBN: 0380752875 Xanth #10. A journey to the Good Magician Humphrey gathers a ragtag, but valient company. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Vale of Vole. (New York: Avon, 1987) 3.95. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9666) ISBN: 0380752875 Xanth #10. A journey to the Good Magician Humphrey gathers a ragtag, but valient company. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1991) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1262) ISBN: 0399136614 Mode #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode. (New York: Ace, 1991) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6234) ISBN: 0441865068 Mode #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode. (New York: Ace, 1991) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6235) ISBN: 0441865068 Mode #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode. (New York: Ace, 1991) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6236) ISBN: 0441865068 Mode #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode. (New York: Ace, 1991) 4.99. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9668) ISBN: 0441865068 Mode #1 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Viscous Circle. (New York: Avon, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6237) ISBN: 0380798972 Cluster. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Viscous Circle. (New York: Avon, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6238) ISBN: 0380798972 Cluster. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Viscous Circle. (New York: Avon, 1982) 2.95. Fourth edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9670) ISBN: 0380798972 Cluster. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Viscous Circle. (New York: Avon, 1982) 2.95. Fourth edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9671) ISBN: 0380798972 Cluster. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Vision of Tarot. (New York: Berkley, (1984)) 3.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9673) ISBN: 0425074900
|
|
|
|
|