DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Piers Anthony

Index ZZ up to Index A BIndex B

This is Piers Anthony page 5. Go to page 6

Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre.
(New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6196) ISBN: 0345301870

Xanth #5




Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre.
(New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good. Fantasy (#6197) ISBN: 0345301870

Xanth #5


Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre.
(New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good-. Fantasy (#6198) ISBN: 0345301870

Xanth #5


Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre.
(New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good-. Fantasy (#6199) ISBN: 0345301870

Xanth #5


Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre.
(New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good-. Fantasy (#6200) ISBN: 0345301870

Xanth #5


Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre.
(New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good. Fantasy (#6201) ISBN: 0345301870

Xanth #5




Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre.
(New York: Del Rey, 1982) 3.00.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Fantasy (#6202) ISBN: 0345354923

Xanth #5


Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre.
(New York: Del Rey, 1982) 3.00.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6203) ISBN: 0345354923

Xanth #5


Anthony, Piers. Ogre, Ogre.
(New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.95.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9630) ISBN: 0345301870

Xanth.




Anthony, Piers. Omnivore.
(New York: Avon Equinox, 1975) 10.00.

First trade paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#7400) ISBN: 0380002620

SF Rediscovery series #8.


Anthony, Piers. Omnivore.
(New York: Avon Equinox, 1975) 6.00.

First trade paperback edition. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#7401) ISBN: 0380002620

SF Rediscovery series #8.


Anthony, Piers. Omnivore.
(New York: Avon Equinox, 1975) 3.00.

First trade paperback edition. Good+ in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#7402) ISBN: 0380002620

SF Rediscovery series #8.


Anthony, Piers. On A Pale Horse.
(New York: Del Rey, (1984)) 6.00.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9631) ISBN: 0345338588

Apprentice Adept.




Anthony, Piers. Orn.
(Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, (1970)) 4.00.

First hardcover edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket by Frank Frazetta. Science Fiction (#4659) ISBN: -


Anthony, Piers. Orn.
(New York: Avon, 1971) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6204) ISBN: 0380002405


Anthony, Piers. Orn.
(New York: Avon, (1971)) 2.01.

Subsequent paperback edition. Good+ Science Fiction (#6205) ISBN: 0380002663



Anthony, Piers. Orn.
(New York: Avon, (1971)) 2.01.

Reissue paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6206) ISBN: 0380002663




Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze.
(New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987) 17.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#1255) ISBN: 0399132724

Apprentice Adept #4.


Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze.
(New York: Ace/Putnam Books, 1987) 18.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#2102) ISBN: 0399132724

Apprentice Adept #4.


Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze.
(New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7403) ISBN: 0399132724

Apprentice Adept #4.


Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze.
(New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1987) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7404) ISBN: 0399132724

Apprentice Adept #4.


Anthony, Piers. Out of Phaze.
(New York: Ace, 1988) 3.95.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fantasy (#9632) ISBN: 0441644651

Apprentice Adept #4




Anthony, Piers. Phaze Doubt.
(New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1990) 19.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1257) ISBN: 0399135294

Apprentice Adept #7.


Anthony, Piers. Phthor.
(New York: Berkley, (1987)) 2.50.

Paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9633) ISBN: 042505439X




Anthony, Piers. Phthor.
(New York: Ace, 1987) 2.95.

First Ace paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9634) ISBN: 0441662382


Anthony, Piers. Phthor.
(New York: Ace, 1987) 2.95.

Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9635) ISBN: 0441662382




Anthony, Piers. Politician.
(New York: Avon, 1985) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good+ Science Fiction (#6208) ISBN: 0380896850

Bio of a Space Tyrant #3




Anthony, Piers. Politician.
(New York: Avon, 1985) 3.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9636) ISBN: 0380004615

Bio of a Space Tyrant.




Anthony, Piers. Prostho Plus.
(New York: Tor, 1986) 2.01.

First Tor paperback. (originally published in 1976) Very Good- in wraps by Don Maitz. Science Fiction (#6209) ISBN: 0812531167


Anthony, Piers. Prostho Plus.
(New York: Tor, (1986)) 2.95.

First Tor paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9637) ISBN: 0812531167




Anthony, Piers. Prostho Plus.
(New York: Tor, (1986)) 2.95.

Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9638) ISBN: 0812531167


Anthony, Piers. Question Quest.
(New York: Avon, (1991)) 2.50.

Subsequent edition. Very Good- Fantasy (#6210) ISBN: 0380759489

Xanth


Anthony, Piers. Race Against Time.
(New York: Tor, (1985)) 2.01.

First Tor edition (originally published in 1973). Very Good Science Fiction (#6211) ISBN: 0812531108

A teenager in idyllic 1960 thinks he's a typical kid... And learns the shocking truth...


Anthony, Piers. Race Against Time.
(New York: Tor, (1985)) 2.95.

Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9639) ISBN: 0812531108

A teenager in idyllic 1960 thinks he's a typical kid... And learns the shocking truth...




Anthony, Piers. Race Against Time.
(New York: Tor, (1985)) 3.50.

Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9640) ISBN: 0812531019

A teenager in idyllic 1960 thinks he's a typical kid... And learns the shocking truth...


Anthony, Piers. Reality Check.
(Aurora, CO: Write Way, 2001) 12.00.

First edition trade paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#7405) ISBN: 1885173997


Anthony, Piers. Refugee.
(New York: Avon, (1983)) 2.01.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6214) ISBN: 0380841940

Bio of a Space Tyrant #1


Anthony, Piers. Refugee.
(New York: Avon, (1983)) 2.01.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6215) ISBN: 0380841940

Bio of a Space Tyrant #1


Anthony, Piers. Refugee.
(New York: Avon, 1983) 2.95.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9641) ISBN: 0380841940

Bio of a Space Tyrant.




Anthony, Piers. Refugee.
(New York: Avon, 1983) 3.50.

Subsequent printing paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9642) ISBN: 0380841940

Bio of a Space Tyrant.




Anthony, Piers. Rings of Ice.
(New York: Avon, [1974]) 2.01.

Subsequent paperback edition. Good. Science Fiction (#6216) ISBN: 0380000369


Anthony, Piers. Rings of Ice.
(New York: Avon, (1987)) 3.00.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9643) ISBN: 0380000369




Anthony, Piers. Rings of Ice.
(New York: Avon, (1987)) 3.00.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9644) ISBN: 0380000369




Anthony, Piers. Robot Adept.
(New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988) 12.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Fantasy (#1258) ISBN: 0399133593


Anthony, Piers. Robot Adept.
(New York: Ace/Putnam Books, 1988) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#2103) ISBN: 0399133593


Anthony, Piers. Robot Adept.
(New York: Ace/Putnam Books, 1988) 12.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7406) ISBN: 0399133593


Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree.
(New York: Tor Books, 1986) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1259) ISBN: 0312737245


Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree.
(New York: Tor Books, 1986) 14.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#2104) ISBN: 0312737245


Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree.
(New York: Tor, 1987) 2.01.

First paperback edition. Very Good+ Horror (#6218) ISBN: 0812531035


Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree.
(New York: Tor, 1987) 2.01.

First paperback edition. Very Good+ Horror (#6219) ISBN: 0812531035


Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree.
(New York: Tor Books, 1986) 14.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#7407) ISBN: 0312737245


Anthony, Piers. Shade of the Tree.
(New York: Tor, 1987) 3.95.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9647) ISBN: 0812531035




Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The.
(New York: Del Rey, 1979) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6220) ISBN: 0345272846

Xanth #2


Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The.
(New York: Del Rey, 1979) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6221) ISBN: 0345272846

Xanth #2


Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The.
(New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 2.01.

Subsequent printing pb. Very Good- Fantasy (#6222) ISBN: 0345300742

Xanth #2


Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The.
(New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 2.01.

Subsequent printing pb. Very Good Fantasy (#6223) ISBN: 0345313216

Xanth #2


Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The.
(New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 2.01.

Subsequent printing pb. Very Good Fantasy (#6224) ISBN: 0345335554

Xanth #2


Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The.
(New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 3.00.

Subsequent printing pb. Very Good- Fantasy (#6226) ISBN: 0345350588

Xanth #2




Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The.
(New York: Del Rey, (1997)) 6.00.

First trade paperback edition. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#7408) ISBN: 0345418506

Xanth


Anthony, Piers. Source of the Magic, The.
(New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 4.95.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9649) ISBN: 0345350588

Xanth #2




Anthony, Piers. Steppe.
(New York: Tor Books, 1985) 8.00.

Subsequent hardcover edition. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1260) ISBN: 0312937482


Anthony, Piers. Steppe.
(New York: Tor Books, 1985) 12.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#2106) ISBN: 0312937482


Anthony, Piers. Steppe.
(New York: Tor, 1986) 2.01.

First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6229) ISBN: 0812531205

Alp, a Turkish warrior, is abducted by mysterious Galactics to fight in a strange recreation of his own era, played out on a vast interstellar scale, where horses are starships, cities are planets, and mountains are suns.




Anthony, Piers. Steppe.
(New York: Tor, 1986) 2.01.

First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6230) ISBN: 0812531205

Alp, a Turkish warrior, is abducted by mysterious Galactics to fight in a strange recreation of his own era, played out on a vast interstellar scale, where horses are starships, cities are planets, and mountains are suns.




Anthony, Piers. Steppe.
(New York: Tor Books, 1985) 10.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7409) ISBN: 0312937482


Anthony, Piers. Steppe.
(New York: Tor, 1996) 3.99.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9651) ISBN: 0812519221

Alp, a Turkish warrior, is abducted by mysterious Galactics to fight in a strange recreation of his own era, played out on a vast interstellar scale, where horses are starships, cities are planets, and mountains are suns.


Anthony, Piers. Thousandstar.
(New York: Avon, 1980) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps by Ron Walotsky. Science Fiction (#6231) ISBN: 0380755564




Anthony, Piers. Thousandstar.
(New York: Avon, 1980) 3.50.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps by Ron Walotsky. Science Fiction (#9656) ISBN: 0380755564




Anthony, Piers. Thousandstar.
(New York: Avon, 1980) 3.50.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps by Ron Walotsky. Science Fiction (#9657) ISBN: 0380755564




Anthony, Piers. Total Recall.
(New York: Morrow, 1989) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#2107) ISBN: 0688052096


Anthony, Piers. Total Recall.
(New York: Avon, 1990) 4.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9658) ISBN: 0380708744

Novelization


Anthony, Piers. Total Recall.
(New York: Avon, 1990) 4.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9659) ISBN: 0380708744

Novelization


Anthony, Piers. Triple Detente.
(New York: Tor, 1988) 2.01.

Paperback reissue. Very Good Science Fiction (#6232) ISBN: 0812531299


Anthony, Piers. Triple Detente.
(New York: Tor, 1988) 3.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9660) ISBN: 0812531299




Anthony, Piers. Unicorn Point.
(New York: Ace/Putnam Books, 1989) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#2108) ISBN: 0399134336

Apprentice Adept #6.


Anthony, Piers. Unicorn Point.
(New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989) 12.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7411) ISBN: 0399134336

Apprentice Adept #6.


Anthony, Piers. Unicorn Point.
(New York: Ace, 1990) 4.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps Fantasy (#9664) ISBN: 0441845630

Apprentice Adept #6




Anthony, Piers. Vale of Vole.
(New York: Avon, 1987) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6233) ISBN: 0380752875

Xanth #10


Anthony, Piers. Vale of Vole.
(New York: Avon, 1987) 3.95.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9665) ISBN: 0380752875

Xanth #10. A journey to the Good Magician Humphrey gathers a ragtag, but valient company.




Anthony, Piers. Vale of Vole.
(New York: Avon, 1987) 3.95.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9666) ISBN: 0380752875

Xanth #10. A journey to the Good Magician Humphrey gathers a ragtag, but valient company.




Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode.
(New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1991) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1262) ISBN: 0399136614

Mode #1


Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode.
(New York: Ace, 1991) 2.50.

First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6234) ISBN: 0441865068

Mode #1


Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode.
(New York: Ace, 1991) 2.50.

First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6235) ISBN: 0441865068

Mode #1


Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode.
(New York: Ace, 1991) 2.50.

First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6236) ISBN: 0441865068

Mode #1


Anthony, Piers. Virtual Mode.
(New York: Ace, 1991) 4.99.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9668) ISBN: 0441865068

Mode #1


Anthony, Piers. Viscous Circle.
(New York: Avon, 1982) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6237) ISBN: 0380798972

Cluster.


Anthony, Piers. Viscous Circle.
(New York: Avon, 1982) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6238) ISBN: 0380798972

Cluster.


Anthony, Piers. Viscous Circle.
(New York: Avon, 1982) 2.95.

Fourth edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9670) ISBN: 0380798972

Cluster.




Anthony, Piers. Viscous Circle.
(New York: Avon, 1982) 2.95.

Fourth edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9671) ISBN: 0380798972

Cluster.




Anthony, Piers. Vision of Tarot.
(New York: Berkley, (1984)) 3.00.

Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9673) ISBN: 0425074900