![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Piers Anthony
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
|
This is Piers Anthony page 3. Go to page 4
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Fractal Mode. (New York: Ace, 1992) 3.00. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6160) ISBN: 0441251269 Mode #2. Colene, Darius, Sequiro, and Provos must help Nona overthrow her world's despotic rulers. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Fractal Mode. (New York: Ace, 1992) 5.99. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9597) ISBN: 0441251269 Mode #2. Colene, Darius, Sequiro, and Provos must help Nona overthrow her world's despotic rulers. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Geis of the Gargoyle. (New York: Tor, 1995) 18.00. First edition hardcover. Remainder slash at bottom fo text block, otherwise near fine in near fine dust jacket by Darrell K. Sweet. Fantasy (#7387) ISBN: 0312853912 Xanth. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ghost. (New York: Tor Books, 1986) 12.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1250) ISBN: 0312932723
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ghost. (New York: Tor, (1987)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6162) ISBN: 0812531272 Once Earth's resources are depleted, man seeks alternative sources of energy in space. Instead, he finds ghosts. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ghost. (New York: Tor, 1987) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6163) ISBN: 0812531272 Once Earth's resources are depleted, man seeks alternative sources of energy in space. Instead, he finds ghosts. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ghost. (New York: Tor Books, 1986) 5.00. First edition hardcover. Signature of previous owner on front free endpaper, otherwise Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7389) ISBN: 0312932723
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ghost. (New York: Tor, 1987) 3.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9598) ISBN: 0812531272
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Ghost. (New York: Tor, 1992) 3.99. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9601) ISBN: 0812520882 Once Earth's resources are depleted, man seeks alternative sources of energy in space. Instead, he finds ghosts. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot. (New York: Berkley, (1984)) 2.95. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9602) ISBN: 0425070387 Tarot. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot. (New York: Berkley, (1981)) 3.50. First Berkley paperback. Very Good in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9604) ISBN: 0425050319 Tarot. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot. (New York: Ace, (1987)) 3.95. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9605) ISBN: 0441234707 Tarot. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot. (New York: Jove, (1984)) 4.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9606) ISBN: 0425070387 Tarot. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot. (New York: Ace, (1987)) 4.50. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9607) ISBN: 0441234707 Tarot. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot. (New York: Jove, 1979) 4.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9608) ISBN: 0425070387 Tarot. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot. (New York: Jove, 1979) 4.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9609) ISBN: 0425070387 Tarot. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears. (New York: Ballantine, 1986) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- Fantasy (#6164) ISBN: 0345318862 Xanth #9. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears. (New York: Ballantine, 1986) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- Fantasy (#6165) ISBN: 0345318862 Xanth #9. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears. (New York: Ballantine, 1986) 3.00. First edition paperback. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6166) ISBN: 0345318862 Xanth #9. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears. (New York: Del Rey, 1986) 3.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9610) ISBN: 0345318862 Xanth. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears. (New York: Del Rey, 1986) 3.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9611) ISBN: 0345318862 Xanth. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears. (New York: Del Rey, 1986) 3.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9612) ISBN: 0345318862 Xanth. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Hard Sell. (Houston: Tafford,1990 ) 20.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#3126) ISBN: 0962371211
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Hard Sell. (New York: Ace, 1993) 4.99. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9613) ISBN: 0441317480 Mr. Fisk Centers has it made - three million dollars to enjoy all that 21st century Earth has to offer - until he gets an offer too good to be true. Now penniless and unemployed, Centers will do anything to make a buck. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Harpy Thyme. (New York: Tor, 1994) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#1251) ISBN: 0312853904 Xanth. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Harpy Thyme. (New York: Tor, 1994) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7391) ISBN: 0312853904 Xanth. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Hasan. (San Bernadino, CA: Borgo, 1977) 45.00. First edition hardcover published simultaneously with the limited and trade paperback editions. Red and black (library ?) binding. Near fine without dust jacket as issued. Fantasy (#7392) ISBN: 0893701157
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Hasan. (New York: Tor, (1986)) 2.95. First Tor paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9614) ISBN: 0812531124
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Hasan. (New York: Dell, 1979) 3.50. First mass market paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9615) ISBN: 0440133939
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Hasan. (New York: Dell, 1979) 3.50. First mass market paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9616) ISBN: 0440133939
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Hasan. (New York: Tor, (1986)) 3.99. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9617) ISBN: 0812513487
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Heaven Cent. (New York: Avon, 1988) 2.25. First edition paperback. Fantasy (#6167) ISBN: 0380752883 Xanth #10. The search for a missing sorcerer gives Prince Dolph a chance to see the world and prove his mettle as a shape-shifter. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Heaven Cent. (New York: Avon, 1988) 2.25. First edition paperback. Fantasy (#6168) ISBN: 0380752883 Xanth #10. The search for a missing sorcerer gives Prince Dolph a chance to see the world and prove his mettle as a shape-shifter. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Hope of Earth. (New York: Tor, 1998) 6.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9619) ISBN: 0812571118 Geodyssey #3. An epic that ranges from our ancient beginnings in Africa's Great Rift Valley to the Andes a century from now, including appearances by King Herod, Queen Boudica, Tamurlane and Louis XIV. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Isle of View. (New York: Avon, 1990) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6169) ISBN: 0380759470 Xanth |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Isle of View. (New York: Avon, 1990) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6170) ISBN: 0380759470 Xanth |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Isle of View. (New York: Avon, 1990) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6171) ISBN: 0380759470 Xanth |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Isle of Woman. (New York: Tor, 1993) 19.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fiction (#1252) ISBN: 0312855648
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Isle of Woman. (New York: Tor, 1994) 6.00. Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9620) ISBN: 0812533666 History of the human race as seen through the eyes of a single family -- as they are reincarnated through history. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Juxtaposition. (New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good- Fantasy (#6173) ISBN: 0345282159 Apprentice Adept #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Juxtaposition. (New York: Del Rey, (1983)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Fantasy (#6174) ISBN: 0345336372 Apprentice Adept #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Juxtaposition. (New York: Del Rey, (1983)) 3.00. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Fantasy (#6175) ISBN: 0345349342 Apprentice Adept #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Killobyte. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993) 14.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1253) ISBN: 0399137815
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Killobyte. (New York: Ace, 1994) 2.75. First paperback edition. Very Good+ Science Fiction (#6176) ISBN: 0441444253 A virtual-reality game allows escape from real life but it takes a sinister turn when people become trapped in the system. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Killobyte. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993) 14.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#7393) ISBN: 0399137815
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Killobyte. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993) 14.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#7394) ISBN: 0399137815
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Killobyte. (New York: Ace, 1994) 2.75. First edition paperback. Very Good in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9621) ISBN: 0441444253 A virtual-reality game allows escape from real life but it takes a sinister turn when people become trapped in the system. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Killobyte. (New York: Ace, 1994) 5.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9622) ISBN: 0441444253 A virtual-reality game allows escape from real life but it takes a sinister turn when people become trapped in the system. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Kirlian Quest. (New York: Avon, 1978) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good+ in wraparound cover by Ron Walotsky Science Fiction (#6177) ISBN: 0380017784 Cluster #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Kirlian Quest. (New York: Avon, 1978) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- in wraparound cover by Ron Walotsky Science Fiction (#6178) ISBN: 0380017784 Cluster #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Kirlian Quest. (New York: Avon, 1978) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- in wraparound cover by Ron Walotsky Science Fiction (#6179) ISBN: 0380017784 Cluster #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Kirlian Quest. (New York: Avon, (1978)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- in wraparound cover by Ron Walotsky Science Fiction (#6180) ISBN: 0380017784 Cluster #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Letters To Jenny. (New York: Tor, 1994) 4.99. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fantasy (#9623) ISBN: 0812522826 A special glimpse into Xanth, through a collection of letters to a 12-year-old fan left comatose after being hit by a drunk driver. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Magic of Xanth, The. (Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, (1979)) 10.00. First hardcover omnibus edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Contains A Spell for Chameleon, The Source of the Magic, and Castle Roogna. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#4746) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Man From Mundania. (New York: Avon, 1989) 2.25. First edition paperback. Age darkened text block. Fantasy (#6183) ISBN: 0380752891 Xanth |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Man From Mundania. (New York: Avon, 1989) 2.25. First edition paperback. Age darkened text block. Fantasy (#6184) ISBN: 0380752891 Xanth |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Man From Mundania. (New York: Avon, 1989) 4.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fantasy (#9624) ISBN: 0380752891 Xanth |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Mercycle. (Houston, TX: Tafford Publishing, 1991) 19.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1254) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Mercycle. (New York: Ace, 1992) 2.50. First paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6186) ISBN: 0441525628 An alien from an alternate reality recruits 5 people on an exciting mission to save the Earth from a meteor strike. The alien's advanced technology allows the intrepid humans to breathe underwater as they embark on a wondrous journey through the ocean. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Mercycle. (New York: Ace, 1992) 4.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9625) ISBN: 0441525628 An alien from an alternate reality recruits 5 people on an exciting mission to save the Earth from a meteor strike. The alien's advanced technology allows the intrepid humans to breathe underwater as they embark on a wondrous journey through the ocean. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Mercycle. (New York: Ace, 1992) 4.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9626) ISBN: 0441525628 An alien from an alternate reality recruits 5 people on an exciting mission to save the Earth from a meteor strike. The alien's advanced technology allows the intrepid humans to breathe underwater as they embark on a wondrous journey through the ocean. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Muse of Art. (New York: Tor, 1999) 24.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7395) ISBN: 0312868960 Geodyssey #4. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Muse of Art. (New York: Tor, 2000) 6.99. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9627) ISBN: 0812574710 Fourth in the Geoddysey Series. Men and women born again and again brave the most turbulent times in human history. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Mute. (New York: Avon, 1981) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6188) ISBN: 0380775786
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Mute. (New York: Avon, 1981) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6189) ISBN: 0380775786
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Mute. (New York: Avon, (1981)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6190) ISBN: 0380775786
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Mute. (New York: Avon, (1981)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6191) ISBN: 0380775786
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Nightmare. (New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6193) ISBN: 034530456X Xanth #6. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Nightmare. (New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- Fantasy (#6194) ISBN: 034530456X Xanth #6. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Nightmare. (New York: Del Rey, (1982)) 3.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition and first hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Fantasy (#7397) ISBN: 034530456X Xanth |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Nightmare. (New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.95. Subsequent paperback printing. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fantasy (#9628) ISBN: 034530456X Xanth #6. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Nightmare. (New York: Del Rey, 1983) 3.25. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9629) ISBN: 034530456X Xanth #6. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Fractal Mode. (New York: Ace, 1992) 5.99. First edition paperback. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9597) ISBN: 0441251269 Mode #2. Colene, Darius, Sequiro, and Provos must help Nona overthrow her world's despotic rulers. |
|
|
|
|
|
This is Piers Anthony page 3. Go to page 4
|
|
| B |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
