![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Poul Anderson
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Perish by the Sword. (New York: Macmillan, 1959) 100.00. First edition hardcover. Binding is strong but spine is slightly cocked; some shelfwear to bottom of binding. Text block is age darkened around edges but very clean. Dust jacket has round hole cut out of spine at the word Macmillan and some shelfwear. Protected by Brodart. Very Good - in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#9747) [tape marks are on plastic bag protecting book]
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Psychotechnic League, The. (New York: Tor, 1981) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6084) ISBN: 0523485026
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Psychotechnic League, The. (New York: Tor, 1981) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6085) ISBN: 0523485026
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Seven Conquests. (New York: Baen, 1984) 2.01. First Baen edition. Very Good+ Science Fiction (#6088) ISBN: 0671559141
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Shield of Time, The. (New York: Tor, 1990) 3.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Good in good dust jacket. A reading copy only. Science Fiction (#3344) ISBN: -
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Shield of Time, The. (New York: Tor, 1991) 2.50. First paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6089) ISBN: 0812510003
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Space Folk. (New York: Baen, 1989) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6090) ISBN: 0671698052
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Star Fox, The. (New York: Doubleday, ) 6.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#3215) ISBN: -
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Star Fox, The. (New York: Doubleday, 1965) 100.00. First edition hardcover A bright, squared copy. Signed by the author on the title page. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9748) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Stars Are Also Fire, The. (New York: Tor, 1994) 20.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1240) ISBN: 0312855346
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Stars Are Also Fire, The. (New York: Tor, 1994) 25.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#5425) ISBN: 0312855346 Within the next 500 years of human evolution there will be a machine intelligence dominating our solar system, and a woman who dares. |
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Stars Are Also Fire, The. (New York: Tor, 1995) 3.00. First paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6091) ISBN: 0812530225 Centuries after their escape from Earth, fragments of humanity search for some way to survive in a system that no longer seems to hold a place for them. |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Starship. (New York: Tor, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6093) ISBN: 0523485336
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Strangers From Earth. (New York: Baen, 1987) 2.01. Reissue paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6094) ISBN: 0671656279
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Tales of the Flying Mountains. (New York: Collier, 1971) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6095) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Tales of the Flying Mountains. (New York: Tor, 1984) 2.01. Reprint paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6096) ISBN: 081253073X
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Tales of the Flying Mountains. (New York: Tor, 1984) 2.01. Reprint paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6097) ISBN: 081253073X
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Tales of the Flying Mountains. (New York: Tor, 1984) 2.01. Reprint paperback edition. Very Good+ Science Fiction (#6098) ISBN: 081253073X
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Tales of the Flying Mountains. (New York: Macmillan, 1970) 50.00. First edition hardcover. A tight, squared copy. Back of dust jacket is slightly rubbed, otherwise fine in near fine dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9749) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Three Hearts and Three Lions. (New York: Baen, 1993) 2.50. Reissue paperback edition. Near fine. Science Fiction (#6099) ISBN: 0671721860 A 20th century fighter is snatched into a world of knights and sorcerers. |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Time and Stars. (New York: Doubleday, 1964) 4.00. First edition hardcover. Ex libris. Still has label on side and Brodart is pasted down. Stamped "WITHDRAWN" on front free endpaper. Cocked. A reading copy or space-filler only Science Fiction (#7247) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Trader to the Stars. (New York: Berkley, 1983) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6101) ISBN: 0425057461 Nicholas van Rijn. |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Trader to the Stars. (New York: Doubleday, 1964) 75.00. First edition hardcover. Binding is tight, spine is square. Dustwrapper has minor shelfwear to head and heel of spine and a couple of small creases on back, otherwise Near fine in VG+ dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9750) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Trouble Twisters. (New York: Doubleday, 1966 ) 65.00. First edition hardcover. Signed by the author on the title page.Very Good in Very Good - dust jacket. For accuracy: Binding shows some shelfwear at extremities. Front free endpaper has mark wherea previous price was covered with White-out. Dust jacket is bright but there is shelfwear at extremities and some neat, tape-repaired closed tears. Science Fiction (#9751) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Trouble Twisters, The. (New York: Berkley, 1982) 2.01. Reprint paperback edition Science Fiction (#6102) ISBN: 0425058220
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Twilight World. (New York: Torquil, (1961)) 3.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover edition. Book is Good+ to Very Good-. DW is bright but has heavy shelfwear including closed tear at head of spine. Science Fiction (#7248) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. War of the Wing-men. (New York: Ace, (1958)) 6.00. First separate paperback edition. G-634. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#5098) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Winter of the World. (Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, 1975) 5.00. First hardcover edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Spine is slightly cocked, otherwise near fine in near fine dust jacket. Protected by a mylar cover. Science Fiction (#9752) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Winter of the World / The Queen of Air and Darkness, The. (New York: Signet, 1982) 2.01. First time thus. Very Good Science Fiction (#6104) ISBN: 0451119401
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Winter of the World, The. (New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1975) 4.00. First hardcover edition issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7249) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Winter of the World, The. (New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1975) 3.00. First hardcover edition issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Very Good in vg dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7250) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Winter of the World, The. (Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, (1975)) 2.50. First hardcover edition. Issued by the Science Ficiton Book Club. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7369) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Winter of the World, The. (Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, (1975)) 3.00. First hardcover edition. Issued by the Science Ficiton Book Club. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7370) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul & Gordon Dickson. Earthman's Burden. (New York: Gnome Press, 1957 ) 100.00. First edition hardcover, second state red boards. Signed by Anderson on the front free endpaper. Spine of dw is slightly faded. Age darkened text block typical of Gnome Press books. Minute shelf wear. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9753) [tape marks are on plastic bag protecting book]
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul & Gordon R. Dickson. Star Prince Charlie. (New York: Berkley, (1975)) 2.50. First paperback edition. Very Good in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#5099) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul & Gordon R. Dickson. Star Prince Charlie. (New York: Berkley, 1976) 2.01. First paperback edition. Z3078. Good+ Science Fiction (#6105) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul & Gordon R. Dickson. Star Prince Charlie. (New York: Berkley, (1976)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Good+ Science Fiction (#6106) ISBN: 0425030784
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul & Karen Anderson. Dahut. (New York: Baen, 1988) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good+ in wraps by David Mattingly. Science Fiction (#6107) ISBN: 0671653717 King Of Ys #3 |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul & Karen Anderson. Gallicenae. (New York: Baen, 1987) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good in wraps by David Mattingly. Science Fiction (#6109) ISBN: 0671653423 King Of Ys #2 |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul & Karen Anderson. Gallicenae. (New York: Baen, 1987) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good in wraps by David Mattingly. Science Fiction (#6110) ISBN: 0671653423 King Of Ys #2 |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul & Karen Anderson. Roma Mater. (New York: Baen, 1986) 2.50. First edition paperback. Very Good+ in wraps by David Mattingly. Science Fiction (#6111) ISBN: 0671656023 King of Ys #1 |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul [Sandra Miesel]. Against Time's Arrow: The High Crusade of Poul anderson. (San Bernadino, CA: Borgo Press, 1978) 10.00. First edition trade paperback (published simultaneously with the hb). Unread. Fine in wraps. Literary Criticism (#7251) ISBN: 0893702242
|
|
||
|
|
|||
|
|
|||
|
This is Poul Anderson page 3. Go to page 1
|
|||
| B |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
