![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Poul Anderson
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. 7 Conquests. (New York: Macmillan, 1969) 5.00. First edition hardcover. Book is probably an ex lilbris copy since front free endpaper has been cut out. Cocked. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7227) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. All one Universe. (New York: Tor Books, 1996) 20.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1234) ISBN: 0312858736
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. All one Universe. (New York: Tor, 1977) 10.00. First trade paperback edition. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7228) ISBN: 0812539095 Collection of 18 short stories. |
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Avatar, The. (New York: Berkley, 1979) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6051) ISBN: 0425042138
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Avatar, The. (New York: Berkley, (1979)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6052) ISBN: 0425048616
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Avatar, The. (New York: Berkley, (1979)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6053) ISBN: 0425048616
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Avatar, The. (New York: Berkley, (1979)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6054) ISBN: 0425048616
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Avatar, The. (New York: Berkley Putnam, (1978)) 4.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover edition. Very Good in Very Good dust wrapper. Science Fiction (#7230) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Avatar, The. (New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1978) 35.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9732) ISBN: 0399122281
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Beyond the Beyond. (New York: NAL, 1969) 10.00. First hardcover edition. Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1235) ISBN: -
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Beyond the Beyond. (New York: Signet, 1969) 2.01. First edition paperback. T3947. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6055) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Beyond the Beyond. (New York: Signet, 1969) 2.01. First edition paperback. T3947. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6056) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Beyond the Beyond. (New York: Signet, (1969)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. W7760. G Science Fiction (#6057) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Beyond the Beyond. (New York: NAL, 1969) 4.00. First hardcover edition issued by the Science Fiction Book Clug. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket by Brad Holland. Science Fiction (#7231) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Beyond the Beyond. (Garden City, NY: NAL, 1969 ) 5.00. First hardcover edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Dust jacket is bright but rubbed on the back, the text block is age darkened and has a small discoloration on the top, otherwise Very Good + in Very Good + dust jacket. Protected by a mylar cover. Science Fiction (#9733) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Broken Sword, The. (New York: Abelard Schuman, 1954 ) 150.00. First edition hardcover. A bright, tight copy. Slight shelfwear to extremities. Cover has slight shelfwear to upper right corner and some rubbing to back, but is not faded. Text block is lightly age darkened to an overall cream color. Very good+ in near fine dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9734) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Byworlder, The. (New York: Baen, 1993) 2.01. Reissue paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6058) ISBN: 067172178X The alien starship arrived, but for three years the best minds of Earth have been unable to make contact. |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Cold Victory. (New York: Tor, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6059) ISBN: 0523485271 Psychotechnic. |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Conflict. (New York: Tor, 1983) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6060) ISBN: 0523485727
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Conflict. (New York: Tor, 1983) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6061) ISBN: 0523485727
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Dancer From Atlantis, The. (New York: Nelson Doubleday, (1971)) 4.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover edition. Very Good+ invg dust jacket. (age darkened along spine) Science Fiction (#7232) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Day of their Return. (Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, 1973) 7.00. First edition hardcover (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Slight rubbing to back of dust jacket plus small closed tear to front at top., otherwise fine in near fine dustjacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9735) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Day of their Return, The. (Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1973) 7.00. First hardcover edition. Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1236) ISBN: -
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Day of their Return, The. (New York: Signet, 1975) 2.01. First paperback edition. Y6371. Very Good- in wraps by Bob Pepper Science Fiction (#6063) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Day of their Return, The. (New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1973) 2.01. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover edition. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7233) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Day of their Return, The. (New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1973) 2.01. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover edition. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7234) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Dialog with Darkness. (New York: Tor, 1985) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6064) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Dialog with Darkness. (New York: Tor, 1985) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6065) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
|
This is Poul Anderson page 1. Go to page 2
|
|||
| B |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
