![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Brian W. Aldiss
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Dracula Unbound. (New York: Harper Collins, 1991) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in vg+ dust jacket. Horror (#3020) ISBN: 0060165936
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Earthworks. (New York: Doubleday, 1966) 4.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover edition. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7191) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Forgotten Life. (New York: Atheneum, 1989) 16.00. First US edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fiction (#1227) ISBN: 0689120419
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Galactic Empires, Volumes one and Two. (New York: St. Martin's, (1976)) 12.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Two volume set. Both near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#4848) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Helliconia Winter. (London: Jonathan Cape, 1985) 45.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#640) ISBN: 0224018477
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Helliconia Winter. (New York: Atheneum, 1985) 8.00. Second printing hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1228) ISBN: 0689115415
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Helliconia Winter. (New York: Atheneum, 1985) 10.00. Subsequent hardcover edition. Unread. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7193) ISBN: 0689115415
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Helliconia Winter. (New York: Atheneum, 1985) 25.00. First printing hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7197) ISBN: 0689115415
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Helliconia Winter. (New York: Berkley, 1986) 4.00. First trade paperback edition. Very Good- in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#7200) ISBN: 0425089940
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Last Orders. (New York: Carroll & Graf, 1989) 17.00. First US hardcover edition. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7366) ISBN: 0881844586
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Malacia Tapestry, The. (New York: Harper & Row, 1977) 22.00. First US edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1229) ISBN: 0060100532
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Malacia Tapestry, The. (New York: Ace, 1978) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Rowena Morrill. Science Fiction (#6040) ISBN: 0441516475
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Malacia Tapestry, The. (New York: Ace, 1978) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Rowena Morrill. Science Fiction (#6041) ISBN: 0441516475
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Malacia Tapestry, The. (New York: Ace, 1978) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Rowena Morrill. Science Fiction (#6042) ISBN: 0441516475
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Malacia Tapestry, The. (New York: Ace, (1978)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Rowena Morrill. Science Fiction (#6043) ISBN: 0441516483
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Rude Awakening, A. (London: Weidenfield & Nicolson, 1978) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Good+ dust jacket. Fiction (#7367) ISBN: 0297774484 Horatio Stubbs #3. |
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Rude Awakening, A. (New York: Random House, 1978) 15.00. First US edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good- dust jacket. Fiction (#7368) ISBN: 0394504259 Horatio Stubbs #3. |
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Seasons in Flight. (New York: Atheneum, 1986) 10.00. First US edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1230) ISBN: 0689115385
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Shape of Further Things, The. (London: Faber & Faber, 1970) 40.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#641) ISBN: 0571094724
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Starswarm. (New York: Signet Books, 1964) 3.00. First edition paperback. Good+ in wraps. Science Fiction (#3760) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Starswarm. (New York: Signet, (1964)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good in wraps. Science Fiction (#6044) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W.. Year Before Yesterday, The. (New York: Franklin Watts, 1987) 10.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7201) ISBN: 0531150402
|
|
|
|
|
| Aldiss, Brian W. & Harry Harrison. Hell's Cartographers. (New York: Harper & Row, 1975) 22.00. First US edition hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Criticism (#1599) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| B |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
