![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Douglas Adams
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
| Adams, Douglas. Life, the Universe and Everything. (New York: Pocket, (1983)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#6010) ISBN: 0671601075 Hitchhiker #3. "The end of the universe" is the plot device, but the story's just an excuse for going over the top. |
|
|
|
|
| Adams, Douglas. Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul, The. (New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989) 15.00. First US edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1224) ISBN: 0671625837
|
|
|
|
|
| Adams, Douglas. Restaurant at the End of the Universe, The. (New York: Pocket, 1982) 2.01. First US Paperback edition. Very Good- in wraps. Science Fiction (#6012) ISBN: 0671442686 Hitchhiker #2. Arthur Dent meets other space adventurers and searches for the ruler of the Universe. |
|
|
|
|
| Adams, Douglas. Restaurant at the End of the Universe, The. (New York: Pocket, (1982)) 2.01. Subsequent US Paperback edition. Very Good+ in wraps. Science Fiction (#6013) ISBN: 0671442686 Hitchhiker #2. Arthur Dent meets other space adventurers and searches for the ruler of the Universe. |
|
|
|
|
| Adams, Douglas. Restaurant at the End of the Universe, The. (New York: Pocket, (1982)) 2.01. Subsequent US Paperback edition. Very Good in wraps. Science Fiction (#6014) ISBN: 0671493043 Hitchhiker #2. Arthur Dent meets other space adventurers and searches for the ruler of the Universe. |
|
|
|
|
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish. (New York: Harmony Books, 1985) 22.00. First US edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1225) ISBN: 0517554399
|
|
|
|
|
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish. (New York: Harmony Books, 1985) 20.00. First US edition hardcover. Neat embossed seal from previous owner on front free endpaper, otherwise near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#5424) ISBN: 0517554399
|
|
|
|
|
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish. (New York: Pocket, 1985) 2.01. First US Paperback edition. Very Good- in wraps. Science Fiction (#6018) ISBN: 0671525808 Hitchhiker #4. Back on Earth with nothing to show for his long travel through space and time, Arthur Dent is ready to believe that the past eight years were all just a figment of his stressed out imagination. |
|
|
|
|
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish. (New York: Pocket, (1985)) 2.01. Subsequent US Paperback edition. Very Good- in wraps. Science Fiction (#6019) ISBN: 0671525808 Hitchhiker #4. Back on Earth with nothing to show for his long travel through space and time, Arthur Dent is ready to believe that the past eight years were all just a figment of his stressed out imagination. |
|
|
|
|
| Adams, Douglas. So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish. (New York: Harmony Books, 1985) 15.00. First US hardcover edition. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7188) ISBN: 0517554399
|
|
|
|
|
| B |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
